Challenger Series tournament results:
25.09. – 27.09.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Brodd, Viktor 7:0 21:4 17
2 Kuzmin, Fedor 5:2 17:12 5
3 Cheaib, Dauud 5:2 17:10 7
4 Hjort, Anton 3:4 14:16 -2
5 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 3:4 11:13 -2
6 Kanamitsu, Koyo 3:4 14:18 -4
7 Kiss, Daniel 1:6 9:18 -9
8 Tomaszuk, Tomasz 1:6 8:20 -12

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 1 Brodd 8 Hjort 3:0
2nd SF 3 Cheaib 5 Kuzmin 2:3
Final
1 Brodd 5 Kuzmin 3:0

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Brodd, Viktor - 3:1 3:0 3:1 3:1 3:0 3:0 3:1 7:0 21:4 1
2 Kiss, Daniel 1:3 - 0:3 2:3 1:3 0:3 3:0 2:3 1:6 9:18 7
3 Cheaib, Dauud 0:3 3:0 - 2:3 3:1 3:0 3:1 3:2 5:2 17:10 3
4 Kanamitsu, Koyo 1:3 3:2 3:2 - 2:3 0:3 3:2 2:3 3:4 14:18 6
5 Kuzmin, Fedor 1:3 3:1 1:3 3:2 - 3:2 3:1 3:0 5:2 17:12 2
6 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 0:3 3:0 0:3 3:0 2:3 - 3:1 0:3 3:4 11:13 5
7 Tomaszuk, Tomasz 0:3 0:3 1:3 2:3 1:3 1:3 - 3:2 1:6 8:20 8
8 Hjort, Anton 1:3 3:2 2:3 3:2 0:3 3:0 2:3 - 3:4 14:16 4

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 08:30 1 8 3:1 Brodd, Viktor Hjort, Anton
09:10 2 7 3:0 Kiss, Daniel Tomaszuk, Tomasz
09:50 3 6 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Chtchetinine, Evgueni
10:30 4 5 2:3 Kanamitsu, Koyo Kuzmin, Fedor
11:10 1 2 3:1 Brodd, Viktor Kiss, Daniel
11:50 3 7 3:1 Cheaib, Dauud Tomaszuk, Tomasz
12:30 4 6 0:3 Kanamitsu, Koyo Chtchetinine, Evgueni
13:10 5 8 3:0 Kuzmin, Fedor Hjort, Anton
13:50 1 3 3:0 Brodd, Viktor Cheaib, Dauud
14:30 2 8 2:3 Kiss, Daniel Hjort, Anton
15:10 4 7 3:2 Kanamitsu, Koyo Tomaszuk, Tomasz
Thu 08:30 5 6 3:2 Kuzmin, Fedor Chtchetinine, Evgueni
09:10 2 3 0:3 Kiss, Daniel Cheaib, Dauud
09:50 6 8 0:3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Hjort, Anton
10:30 1 4 3:1 Brodd, Viktor Kanamitsu, Koyo
11:10 5 7 3:1 Kuzmin, Fedor Tomaszuk, Tomasz
11:50 3 8 3:2 Cheaib, Dauud Hjort, Anton
12:30 2 4 2:3 Kiss, Daniel Kanamitsu, Koyo
13:10 6 7 3:1 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Tomaszuk, Tomasz
13:50 1 5 3:1 Brodd, Viktor Kuzmin, Fedor
14:30 7 8 3:2 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Hjort, Anton
Fri 08:30 3 4 2:3 Cheaib, Dauud Kanamitsu, Koyo
09:10 2 5 1:3 Kiss, Daniel Kuzmin, Fedor
09:50 1 6 3:0 Brodd, Viktor Chtchetinine, Evgueni
10:30 4 8 2:3 Kanamitsu, Koyo Hjort, Anton
11:10 3 5 3:1 Cheaib, Dauud Kuzmin, Fedor
11:50 2 6 0:3 Kiss, Daniel Chtchetinine, Evgueni
12:30 1 7 3:0 Brodd, Viktor Tomaszuk, Tomasz
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:0 Brodd, Viktor Hjort, Anton
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 2:3 Cheaib, Dauud Kuzmin, Fedor
Final 14:50 Winner Semifinals 3:0 Brodd, Viktor Kuzmin, Fedor
The Winner of this tournament, Pavel Platonov! Congratulations 🏓🏆💪 https://t.co/8jO4TTwrsU - 2 days ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net