Challenger Series tournament results:
07.10. – 08.10.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
3 Sriram, Sushmit 6:1 20:8 12
4 Bluhm, Florian 6:1 20:10 10
5 Qiu, Liang 3:4 15:12 3
6 Zapata, Carlos 2:5 7:17 -10
7 Rakov, Valeriy 1:6 7:20 -13
8 Gallego, Juan 0:7 2:21 -19
Cheaib, Dauud 5:2 17:9 8
Konecny, Tomas 5:2 17:8 9

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 4 Sriram 5 Cheaib 2:3
2nd SF 2 Bluhm 3 Konecny 2:3
Final
5 Cheaib 3 Konecny 0:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Zapata, Carlos - 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:3 3:2 0:3 3:0 2:5 7:17 6
2 Bluhm, Florian 3:0 - 3:1 2:3 3:2 3:2 3:2 3:0 6:1 20:10 4
3 Konecny, Tomas 3:0 1:3 - 1:3 3:0 3:0 3:2 3:0 5:2 17:8
4 Sriram, Sushmit 3:1 3:2 3:1 - 2:3 3:0 3:1 3:0 6:1 20:8 3
5 Cheaib, Dauud 3:0 2:3 0:3 3:2 - 3:0 3:1 3:0 5:2 17:9
6 Rakov, Valeriy 2:3 2:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 - 0:3 3:2 1:6 7:20 7
7 Qiu, Liang 3:0 2:3 2:3 1:3 1:3 3:0 - 3:0 3:4 15:12 5
8 Gallego, Juan 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 2:3 0:3 - 0:7 2:21 8

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 3:0 Zapata, Carlos Gallego, Juan
09:10 2 7 3:2 Bluhm, Florian Qiu, Liang
09:50 3 6 3:0 Konecny, Tomas Rakov, Valeriy
10:30 4 5 2:3 Sriram, Sushmit Cheaib, Dauud
11:10 1 2 0:3 Zapata, Carlos Bluhm, Florian
11:50 3 7 3:2 Konecny, Tomas Qiu, Liang
12:30 4 6 3:0 Sriram, Sushmit Rakov, Valeriy
13:10 5 8 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Gallego, Juan
13:50 1 3 0:3 Zapata, Carlos Konecny, Tomas
14:30 2 8 3:0 Bluhm, Florian Gallego, Juan
16:00 5 6 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Rakov, Valeriy
16:40 4 7 3:1 Sriram, Sushmit Qiu, Liang
17:20 2 3 3:1 Bluhm, Florian Konecny, Tomas
18:00 6 8 3:2 Rakov, Valeriy Gallego, Juan
18:40 5 7 3:1 Cheaib, Dauud Qiu, Liang
19:20 1 4 1:3 Zapata, Carlos Sriram, Sushmit
20:00 3 8 3:0 Konecny, Tomas Gallego, Juan
20:40 1 5 0:3 Zapata, Carlos Cheaib, Dauud
21:20 6 7 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy Qiu, Liang
22:00 2 4 2:3 Bluhm, Florian Sriram, Sushmit
Tue 09:00 3 5 3:0 Konecny, Tomas Cheaib, Dauud
09:40 1 6 3:2 Zapata, Carlos Rakov, Valeriy
10:20 4 8 3:0 Sriram, Sushmit Gallego, Juan
11:00 2 5 3:2 Bluhm, Florian Cheaib, Dauud
11:40 7 8 3:0 Qiu, Liang Gallego, Juan
12:20 3 4 1:3 Konecny, Tomas Sriram, Sushmit
13:00 1 7 0:3 Zapata, Carlos Qiu, Liang
13:40 2 6 3:2 Bluhm, Florian Rakov, Valeriy
1st Semifinal 14:35 1st 4th 2:3 Sriram, Sushmit Cheaib, Dauud
2nd Semifinal 15:15 2nd 3rd 2:3 Bluhm, Florian Konecny, Tomas
Final 16:00 Winner Semifinals 0:3 Cheaib, Dauud Konecny, Tomas
Good morning Challenger Series fans! 💪🏓 https://t.co/EKCvO0TMT2 - 1 hour ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net