Challenger Series tournament results:
13.01. – 14.01.2020
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Cheaib, Dauud 5:2 18:9 9
2 Kleprlik, Jakub 5:2 18:11 7
3 Brodd, Viktor 5:2 16:10 6
4 Benes, Michal 4:3 16:15 1
5 Putuntica, Andrei 3:4 15:13 2
6 David, Petr 3:4 14:16 -2
7 Huzjak, Josip 3:4 12:16 -4
8 Rakov, Valeriy 0:7 2:21 -19

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 4 Cheaib 2 Benes 3:1
2nd SF 8 Kleprlik 5 Brodd 3:0
Final
4 Cheaib 8 Kleprlik 3:1

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 David, Petr - 2:3 3:1 0:3 2:3 3:1 1:3 3:2 3:4 14:16 6
2 Benes, Michal 3:2 - 2:3 3:2 1:3 3:1 3:1 1:3 4:3 16:15 4
3 Huzjak, Josip 1:3 3:2 - 0:3 0:3 3:0 3:2 2:3 3:4 12:16 7
4 Cheaib, Dauud 3:0 2:3 3:0 - 3:1 3:0 3:2 1:3 5:2 18:9 1
5 Brodd, Viktor 3:2 3:1 3:0 1:3 - 3:0 0:3 3:1 5:2 16:10 3
6 Rakov, Valeriy 1:3 1:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 - 0:3 0:3 0:7 2:21 8
7 Putuntica, Andrei 3:1 1:3 2:3 2:3 3:0 3:0 - 1:3 3:4 15:13 5
8 Kleprlik, Jakub 2:3 3:1 3:2 3:1 1:3 3:0 3:1 - 5:2 18:11 2

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 3:2 David, Petr Kleprlik, Jakub
09:10 2 7 3:1 Benes, Michal Putuntica, Andrei
09:50 3 6 3:0 Huzjak, Josip Rakov, Valeriy
10:30 4 5 3:1 Cheaib, Dauud Brodd, Viktor
11:10 1 2 2:3 David, Petr Benes, Michal
11:50 3 7 3:2 Huzjak, Josip Putuntica, Andrei
12:30 4 6 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Rakov, Valeriy
13:10 5 8 3:1 Brodd, Viktor Kleprlik, Jakub
13:50 1 3 3:1 David, Petr Huzjak, Josip
14:30 2 8 1:3 Benes, Michal Kleprlik, Jakub
16:00 5 6 3:0 Brodd, Viktor Rakov, Valeriy
16:40 4 7 3:2 Cheaib, Dauud Putuntica, Andrei
17:20 2 3 2:3 Benes, Michal Huzjak, Josip
18:00 6 8 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy Kleprlik, Jakub
18:40 5 7 0:3 Brodd, Viktor Putuntica, Andrei
19:20 1 4 0:3 David, Petr Cheaib, Dauud
20:00 3 8 2:3 Huzjak, Josip Kleprlik, Jakub
20:40 1 5 2:3 David, Petr Brodd, Viktor
21:20 6 7 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy Putuntica, Andrei
22:00 2 4 3:2 Benes, Michal Cheaib, Dauud
Tue 09:00 3 5 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Brodd, Viktor
09:40 1 6 3:1 David, Petr Rakov, Valeriy
10:20 4 8 1:3 Cheaib, Dauud Kleprlik, Jakub
11:00 2 5 1:3 Benes, Michal Brodd, Viktor
11:40 7 8 1:3 Putuntica, Andrei Kleprlik, Jakub
12:20 3 4 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Cheaib, Dauud
13:00 1 7 1:3 David, Petr Putuntica, Andrei
13:40 2 6 3:1 Benes, Michal Rakov, Valeriy
1st Semifinal 14:35 1st 4th 3:1 Cheaib, Dauud Benes, Michal
2nd Semifinal 15:15 2nd 3rd 3:0 Kleprlik, Jakub Brodd, Viktor
Final 16:00 Winner Semifinals 3:1 Cheaib, Dauud Kleprlik, Jakub
Today's winner! Congratulations Dauud!! 🏆💪🏓 https://t.co/5E6tPH2q1v - last month

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net