Challenger Series tournament results:
16.09. – 17.09.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Bobocica, Mihai 6:1 18:8 10
2 Eriksson, Anders 5:2 16:8 8
3 Ranefur, Elias 6:1 19:10 9
4 Kosowski, Jakub 4:3 15:11 4
5 David, Petr 3:4 14:14 0
6 Huzjak, Josip 2:5 12:17 -5
7 Kovacs, Sebestyén 2:5 6:18 -12
8 Shu, Dean 0:7 7:21 -14

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 6 Bobocica 2 Kosowski 3:0
2nd SF 1 Ranefur 8 Eriksson 1:3
Final
6 Bobocica 8 Eriksson 3:1

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Ranefur, Elias - 3:2 3:0 3:1 3:2 1:3 3:2 3:0 6:1 19:10 3
2 Kosowski, Jakub 2:3 - 3:0 3:0 3:1 0:3 3:1 1:3 4:3 15:11 4
3 Kovacs, Sebestyén 0:3 0:3 - 3:2 3:1 0:3 0:3 0:3 2:5 6:18 7
4 Shu, Dean 1:3 0:3 2:3 - 2:3 1:3 1:3 0:3 0:7 7:21 8
5 Huzjak, Josip 2:3 1:3 1:3 3:2 - 3:0 1:3 1:3 2:5 12:17 6
6 Bobocica, Mihai 3:1 3:0 3:0 3:1 0:3 - 3:2 3:1 6:1 18:8 1
7 David, Petr 2:3 1:3 3:0 3:1 3:1 2:3 - 0:3 3:4 14:14 5
8 Eriksson, Anders 0:3 3:1 3:0 3:0 3:1 1:3 3:0 - 5:2 16:8 2

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 3:0 Ranefur, Elias Eriksson, Anders
09:10 2 7 3:1 Kosowski, Jakub David, Petr
09:50 3 6 0:3 Kovacs, Sebestyén Bobocica, Mihai
10:30 4 5 2:3 Shu, Dean Huzjak, Josip
11:10 1 2 3:2 Ranefur, Elias Kosowski, Jakub
11:50 3 7 0:3 Kovacs, Sebestyén David, Petr
12:30 4 6 1:3 Shu, Dean Bobocica, Mihai
13:10 5 8 1:3 Huzjak, Josip Eriksson, Anders
13:50 1 3 3:0 Ranefur, Elias Kovacs, Sebestyén
14:30 2 8 1:3 Kosowski, Jakub Eriksson, Anders
16:00 5 6 3:0 Huzjak, Josip Bobocica, Mihai
16:40 4 7 1:3 Shu, Dean David, Petr
17:20 2 3 3:0 Kosowski, Jakub Kovacs, Sebestyén
18:00 6 8 3:1 Bobocica, Mihai Eriksson, Anders
18:40 5 7 1:3 Huzjak, Josip David, Petr
19:20 1 4 3:1 Ranefur, Elias Shu, Dean
20:00 3 8 0:3 Kovacs, Sebestyén Eriksson, Anders
20:40 1 5 3:2 Ranefur, Elias Huzjak, Josip
21:20 6 7 3:2 Bobocica, Mihai David, Petr
22:00 2 4 3:0 Kosowski, Jakub Shu, Dean
Tue 09:00 3 5 3:1 Kovacs, Sebestyén Huzjak, Josip
09:40 1 6 1:3 Ranefur, Elias Bobocica, Mihai
10:20 4 8 0:3 Shu, Dean Eriksson, Anders
11:00 2 5 3:1 Kosowski, Jakub Huzjak, Josip
11:40 7 8 0:3 David, Petr Eriksson, Anders
12:20 3 4 3:2 Kovacs, Sebestyén Shu, Dean
13:00 1 7 3:2 Ranefur, Elias David, Petr
13:40 2 6 0:3 Kosowski, Jakub Bobocica, Mihai
1st Semifinal 14:35 1st 4th 3:0 Bobocica, Mihai Kosowski, Jakub
2nd Semifinal 15:15 2nd 3rd 1:3 Ranefur, Elias Eriksson, Anders
Final 16:00 Winner Semifinals 3:1 Bobocica, Mihai Eriksson, Anders
The Winner of this tournament, Pavel Platonov! Congratulations 🏓🏆💪 https://t.co/8jO4TTwrsU - 2 days ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net