Challenger Series tournament results:
08.07. – 09.07.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 David, Petr 5:2 17:7 10
2 Sitak, Andriy 6:1 20:11 9
3 Cheaib, Dauud 5:2 19:6 13
4 Rakov, Valeriy 4:3 13:13 0
5 Happek, Sven 3:4 10:15 -5
6 Tomaszuk, Tomasz 2:5 10:17 -7
7 Wenger, Nico 2:5 11:19 -8
8 Huzjak, Josip 1:6 6:18 -12

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 7 Sitak 2 Rakov 3:1
2nd SF 5 Cheaib 4 David 1:3
Final
7 Sitak 4 David 2:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Happek, Sven - 1:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 3:0 3:2 3:1 3:4 10:15 5
2 Rakov, Valeriy 3:1 - 3:0 0:3 0:3 3:1 1:3 3:2 4:3 13:13 4
3 Tomaszuk, Tomasz 3:0 0:3 - 0:3 0:3 3:2 2:3 2:3 2:5 10:17 6
4 David, Petr 3:0 3:0 3:0 - 0:3 3:0 2:3 3:1 5:2 17:7 1
5 Cheaib, Dauud 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:0 - 3:0 2:3 2:3 5:2 19:6 3
6 Huzjak, Josip 0:3 1:3 2:3 0:3 0:3 - 0:3 3:0 1:6 6:18 8
7 Sitak, Andriy 2:3 3:1 3:2 3:2 3:2 3:0 - 3:1 6:1 20:11 2
8 Wenger, Nico 1:3 2:3 3:2 1:3 3:2 0:3 1:3 - 2:5 11:19 7

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 3:1 Happek, Sven Wenger, Nico
09:10 2 7 1:3 Rakov, Valeriy Sitak, Andriy
09:50 3 6 3:2 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Huzjak, Josip
10:30 4 5 0:3 David, Petr Cheaib, Dauud
11:10 1 2 1:3 Happek, Sven Rakov, Valeriy
11:50 3 7 2:3 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Sitak, Andriy
12:30 4 6 3:0 David, Petr Huzjak, Josip
13:10 5 8 2:3 Cheaib, Dauud Wenger, Nico
13:50 1 3 0:3 Happek, Sven Tomaszuk, Tomasz
14:30 2 8 3:2 Rakov, Valeriy Wenger, Nico
16:00 5 6 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Huzjak, Josip
16:40 4 7 2:3 David, Petr Sitak, Andriy
17:20 2 3 3:0 Rakov, Valeriy Tomaszuk, Tomasz
18:00 6 8 3:0 Huzjak, Josip Wenger, Nico
18:40 5 7 2:3 Cheaib, Dauud Sitak, Andriy
19:20 1 4 0:3 Happek, Sven David, Petr
20:00 3 8 2:3 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Wenger, Nico
20:40 1 5 0:3 Happek, Sven Cheaib, Dauud
21:20 6 7 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Sitak, Andriy
22:00 2 4 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy David, Petr
Tue 09:00 3 5 0:3 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Cheaib, Dauud
09:40 1 6 3:0 Happek, Sven Huzjak, Josip
10:20 4 8 3:1 David, Petr Wenger, Nico
11:00 2 5 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy Cheaib, Dauud
11:40 7 8 3:1 Sitak, Andriy Wenger, Nico
12:20 3 4 0:3 Tomaszuk, Tomasz David, Petr
13:00 1 7 3:2 Happek, Sven Sitak, Andriy
13:40 2 6 3:1 Rakov, Valeriy Huzjak, Josip
1st Semifinal 14:35 1st 4th 3:1 Sitak, Andriy Rakov, Valeriy
2nd Semifinal 15:15 2nd 3rd 1:3 Cheaib, Dauud David, Petr
Final 16:00 Winner Semifinals 2:3 Sitak, Andriy David, Petr
The Winner of this tournament, Pavel Platonov! Congratulations 🏓🏆💪 https://t.co/8jO4TTwrsU - 2 days ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net