Challenger Series tournament results:
25.02. – 26.02.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Cheaib, Dauud 6:1 20:6 14
2 Demeter, Lehel 4:3 12:16 -4
3 Karakasevic, Aleksandar 7:0 21:3 18
4 David, Petr 5:2 17:7 10
5 Rakov, Valeriy 3:4 12:15 -3
6 Kovacs, Sebestyén 2:5 10:15 -5
7 Huzjak, Josip 1:6 6:18 -12
8 Grela, Pawel 0:7 3:21 -18

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 4 Karakasevic 8 Demeter 2:3
2nd SF 3 Cheaib 7 David 3:2
Final
8 Demeter 3 Cheaib 1:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Kovacs, Sebestyén - 3:0 0:3 0:3 3:0 1:3 1:3 2:3 2:5 10:15 6
2 Grela, Pawel 0:3 - 0:3 1:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 2:3 0:7 3:21 8
3 Cheaib, Dauud 3:0 3:0 - 2:3 3:0 3:1 3:2 3:0 6:1 20:6 1
4 Karakasevic, Aleksandar 3:0 3:1 3:2 - 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:0 7:0 21:3 3
5 Huzjak, Josip 0:3 3:0 0:3 0:3 - 2:3 0:3 1:3 1:6 6:18 7
6 Rakov, Valeriy 3:1 3:0 1:3 0:3 3:2 - 0:3 2:3 3:4 12:15 5
7 David, Petr 3:1 3:0 2:3 0:3 3:0 3:0 - 3:0 5:2 17:7 4
8 Demeter, Lehel 3:2 3:2 0:3 0:3 3:1 3:2 0:3 - 4:3 12:16 2

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 2:3 Kovacs, Sebestyén Demeter, Lehel
09:10 2 7 0:3 Grela, Pawel David, Petr
09:50 3 6 3:1 Cheaib, Dauud Rakov, Valeriy
10:30 4 5 3:0 Karakasevic, Aleksandar Huzjak, Josip
11:10 1 2 3:0 Kovacs, Sebestyén Grela, Pawel
11:50 3 7 3:2 Cheaib, Dauud David, Petr
12:30 4 6 3:0 Karakasevic, Aleksandar Rakov, Valeriy
13:10 5 8 1:3 Huzjak, Josip Demeter, Lehel
13:50 1 3 0:3 Kovacs, Sebestyén Cheaib, Dauud
14:30 2 8 2:3 Grela, Pawel Demeter, Lehel
16:00 5 6 2:3 Huzjak, Josip Rakov, Valeriy
16:40 4 7 3:0 Karakasevic, Aleksandar David, Petr
17:20 2 3 0:3 Grela, Pawel Cheaib, Dauud
18:00 6 8 2:3 Rakov, Valeriy Demeter, Lehel
18:40 5 7 0:3 Huzjak, Josip David, Petr
19:20 1 4 0:3 Kovacs, Sebestyén Karakasevic, Aleksandar
20:00 3 8 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Demeter, Lehel
20:40 1 5 3:0 Kovacs, Sebestyén Huzjak, Josip
21:20 6 7 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy David, Petr
22:00 2 4 1:3 Grela, Pawel Karakasevic, Aleksandar
Tue 09:00 3 5 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Huzjak, Josip
09:40 1 6 1:3 Kovacs, Sebestyén Rakov, Valeriy
10:20 4 8 3:0 Karakasevic, Aleksandar Demeter, Lehel
11:00 2 5 0:3 Grela, Pawel Huzjak, Josip
11:40 7 8 3:0 David, Petr Demeter, Lehel
12:20 3 4 2:3 Cheaib, Dauud Karakasevic, Aleksandar
13:00 1 7 1:3 Kovacs, Sebestyén David, Petr
13:40 2 6 0:3 Grela, Pawel Rakov, Valeriy
1st Semifinal 14:35 1st 4th 2:3 Karakasevic, Aleksandar Demeter, Lehel
2nd Semifinal 15:15 2nd 3rd 3:2 Cheaib, Dauud David, Petr
Final 16:00 Winner Semifinals 1:3 Demeter, Lehel Cheaib, Dauud
Good morning everyone! Today we start with a match Diaw vs. Robinot - stay with us 😁🏓 - 3 hours ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net