Challenger Series tournament results:
17.03. – 18.03.2022
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
3 Berglund, Simon 6:1 19:6 13
4 Valuch, Alexander 4:3 14:13 1
5 Ishida, Carlos 3:4 13:14 -1
6 Huzjak, Josip 2:5 8:15 -7
7 Saha, Sourav 2:5 9:19 -10
8 Engelhardt, Michael 0:7 5:21 -16
Putuntica, Andrei 7:0 21:3 18
Rossi, Carlo 4:3 14:12 2

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 1 Putuntica 2 Valuch 3:0
2nd SF 8 Berglund 7 Rossi
3rd Place 2 Valuch 8 Berglund 1:3
Final
1 Putuntica 7 Rossi

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Putuntica, Andrei - 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:2 3:0 3:1 7:0 21:3
2 Valuch, Alexander 0:3 - 2:3 3:2 3:0 3:0 3:2 0:3 4:3 14:13 4
3 Saha, Sourav 0:3 3:2 - 2:3 3:2 0:3 0:3 1:3 2:5 9:19 7
4 Ishida, Carlos 0:3 2:3 3:2 - 3:0 3:0 1:3 1:3 3:4 13:14 5
5 Engelhardt, Michael 0:3 0:3 2:3 0:3 - 0:3 2:3 1:3 0:7 5:21 8
6 Huzjak, Josip 2:3 0:3 3:0 0:3 3:0 - 0:3 0:3 2:5 8:15 6
7 Rossi, Carlo 0:3 2:3 3:0 3:1 3:2 3:0 - 0:3 4:3 14:12
8 Berglund, Simon 1:3 3:0 3:1 3:1 3:1 3:0 3:0 - 6:1 19:6 3

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Thu 08:30 1 8 3:1 Putuntica, Andrei Berglund, Simon
09:10 2 7 3:2 Valuch, Alexander Rossi, Carlo
09:50 3 6 0:3 Saha, Sourav Huzjak, Josip
10:30 4 5 3:0 Ishida, Carlos Engelhardt, Michael
11:10 1 2 3:0 Putuntica, Andrei Valuch, Alexander
11:50 3 7 0:3 Saha, Sourav Rossi, Carlo
12:30 4 6 3:0 Ishida, Carlos Huzjak, Josip
13:10 5 8 1:3 Engelhardt, Michael Berglund, Simon
13:50 1 3 3:0 Putuntica, Andrei Saha, Sourav
14:30 2 8 0:3 Valuch, Alexander Berglund, Simon
15:10 5 6 0:3 Engelhardt, Michael Huzjak, Josip
15:50 4 7 1:3 Ishida, Carlos Rossi, Carlo
16:30 2 3 2:3 Valuch, Alexander Saha, Sourav
17:10 6 8 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Berglund, Simon
17:50 5 7 2:3 Engelhardt, Michael Rossi, Carlo
18:30 1 4 3:0 Putuntica, Andrei Ishida, Carlos
19:10 3 8 1:3 Saha, Sourav Berglund, Simon
19:50 1 5 3:0 Putuntica, Andrei Engelhardt, Michael
20:30 6 7 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Rossi, Carlo
21:10 2 4 3:2 Valuch, Alexander Ishida, Carlos
21:50 3 5 3:2 Saha, Sourav Engelhardt, Michael
Fri 08:30 1 6 3:2 Putuntica, Andrei Huzjak, Josip
09:10 4 8 1:3 Ishida, Carlos Berglund, Simon
09:50 2 5 3:0 Valuch, Alexander Engelhardt, Michael
10:30 7 8 0:3 Rossi, Carlo Berglund, Simon
11:10 3 4 2:3 Saha, Sourav Ishida, Carlos
11:50 1 7 3:0 Putuntica, Andrei Rossi, Carlo
12:30 2 6 3:0 Valuch, Alexander Huzjak, Josip
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:0 Putuntica, Andrei Valuch, Alexander
2nd Semifinal 2:3 2nd 3rd Berglund, Simon Rossi, Carlo
3rd Place 14:50 Loser Semifinals 1:3 Valuch, Alexander Berglund, Simon
Final 15:30 Winner Semifinals Putuntica, Andrei Rossi, Carlo

Fatal error: Cannot use object of type stdClass as array in /homepages/3/d362081705/htdocs/Wordpress-CST-2018/wp-content/themes/theme/footer.php on line 51