Challenger Series tournament results:
16.06. – 17.06.2022
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Abbasi, Amirreza 4:2 14:7 7
2 Klein, Dennis 3:3 11:10 1
3 Berglund, Simon 5:1 15:6 9
4 Fadeev, Kirill 4:2 14:8 6
5 Grover, Sudhanshu 3:3 10:13 -3
6 Schmid, Elia 2:4 6:14 -8
7 Rouintanesfahani, Mohamad Ali 0:6 6:18 -12
8 Engelhardt, Michael 0:0 0:0 0

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 6 Berglund 8 Klein 1:3
2nd SF 4 Abbasi 2 Fadeev 3:2
3rd Place 6 Berglund 2 Fadeev 3.0
Final
8 Klein 4 Abbasi 2.3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Engelhardt, Michael - 0:0 0:0 8
2 Fadeev, Kirill - 3:1 0:3 3:0 2:3 3:1 3:0 4:2 14:8 4
3 Grover, Sudhanshu 1:3 - 0:3 3:0 0:3 3:2 3:2 3:3 10:13 5
4 Abbasi, Amirreza 3:0 3:0 - 3:0 1:3 3:1 1:3 4:2 14:7 1
5 Schmid, Elia 0:3 0:3 0:3 - 0:3 3:2 3:0 2:4 6:14 6
6 Berglund, Simon 3:2 3:0 3:1 3:0 - 3:0 0:3 5:1 15:6 3
7 Rouintanesfahani, Mohamad Ali 1:3 2:3 1:3 2:3 0:3 - 0:3 0:6 6:18 7
8 Klein, Dennis 0:3 2:3 3:1 0:3 3:0 3:0 - 3:3 11:10 2

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Thu 08:30 1 8 cancel Engelhardt, Michael Klein, Dennis
09:10 2 7 3:1 Fadeev, Kirill Rouintanesfahani, Mohamad Ali
09:50 3 6 0:3 Grover, Sudhanshu Berglund, Simon
10:30 4 5 3:0 Abbasi, Amirreza Schmid, Elia
11:10 1 2 cancel Engelhardt, Michael Fadeev, Kirill
11:50 3 7 3:2 Grover, Sudhanshu Rouintanesfahani, Mohamad Ali
12:30 4 6 1:3 Abbasi, Amirreza Berglund, Simon
13:10 5 8 3:0 Schmid, Elia Klein, Dennis
13:50 1 3 cancel Engelhardt, Michael Grover, Sudhanshu
14:30 2 8 3:0 Fadeev, Kirill Klein, Dennis
15:10 5 6 0:3 Schmid, Elia Berglund, Simon
15:50 4 7 3:1 Abbasi, Amirreza Rouintanesfahani, Mohamad Ali
16:30 2 3 3:1 Fadeev, Kirill Grover, Sudhanshu
17:10 6 8 0:3 Berglund, Simon Klein, Dennis
17:50 5 7 3:2 Schmid, Elia Rouintanesfahani, Mohamad Ali
18:30 1 4 cancel Engelhardt, Michael Abbasi, Amirreza
19:10 3 8 3:2 Grover, Sudhanshu Klein, Dennis
19:50 1 5 cancel Engelhardt, Michael Schmid, Elia
20:30 6 7 3:0 Berglund, Simon Rouintanesfahani, Mohamad Ali
21:10 2 4 0:3 Fadeev, Kirill Abbasi, Amirreza
21:50 3 5 3:0 Grover, Sudhanshu Schmid, Elia
Fri 08:30 1 6 cancel Engelhardt, Michael Berglund, Simon
09:10 4 8 1:3 Abbasi, Amirreza Klein, Dennis
09:50 2 5 3:0 Fadeev, Kirill Schmid, Elia
10:30 7 8 0:3 Rouintanesfahani, Mohamad Ali Klein, Dennis
11:10 3 4 0:3 Grover, Sudhanshu Abbasi, Amirreza
cancel 1 7 cancel Engelhardt, Michael Rouintanesfahani, Mohamad Ali
11:50 2 6 2:3 Fadeev, Kirill Berglund, Simon
1st Semifinal 12:45 1st 4th 1:3 Berglund, Simon Klein, Dennis
2nd Semifinal 13:25 2nd 3rd 3:2 Abbasi, Amirreza Fadeev, Kirill
3rd Place 14:10 Loser Semifinals 3.0 Berglund, Simon Fadeev, Kirill
Final 14:50 Winner Semifinals 2.3 Klein, Dennis Abbasi, Amirreza

Fatal error: Cannot use object of type stdClass as array in /homepages/3/d362081705/htdocs/Wordpress-CST-2018/wp-content/themes/theme/footer.php on line 51