Challenger Series tournament results:
09.12. – 10.12.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
3 Brodd, Viktor 6:1 20:6 14
5 Huzjak, Josip 4:3 17:16 1
6 Folwarski, Jakub 3:4 11:14 -3
7 De Saintilan, Mathieu 1:6 6:19 -13
8 Grela, Pawel 0:7 3:21 -18
Baggaley, Andrew 6:1 18:10 8
Salifou, Abdel-Kader 4:3 15:10 5
Platonov, Pavel 4:3 15:9 6

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 3 Brodd 2 Salifou 0:3
2nd SF 4 Baggaley 5 Platonov 0:3
Final
2 Salifou 5 Platonov

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Folwarski, Jakub - 1:3 1:3 0:3 0:3 3:2 3:0 3:0 3:4 11:14 6
2 Salifou, Abdel-Kader 3:1 - 0:3 1:3 3:0 2:3 3:0 3:0 4:3 15:10
3 Brodd, Viktor 3:1 3:0 - 2:3 3:1 3:1 3:0 3:0 6:1 20:6 3
4 Baggaley, Andrew 3:0 3:1 3:2 - 0:3 3:2 3:1 3:1 6:1 18:10
5 Platonov, Pavel 3:0 0:3 1:3 3:0 - 2:3 3:0 3:0 4:3 15:9
6 Huzjak, Josip 2:3 3:2 1:3 2:3 3:2 - 3:2 3:1 4:3 17:16 5
7 De Saintilan, Mathieu 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:3 2:3 - 3:1 1:6 6:19 7
8 Grela, Pawel 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:3 1:3 1:3 - 0:7 3:21 8

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 3:0 Folwarski, Jakub Grela, Pawel
09:10 2 7 3:0 Salifou, Abdel-Kader De Saintilan, Mathieu
09:50 3 6 3:1 Brodd, Viktor Huzjak, Josip
10:30 4 5 0:3 Baggaley, Andrew Platonov, Pavel
11:10 1 2 1:3 Folwarski, Jakub Salifou, Abdel-Kader
11:50 3 7 3:0 Brodd, Viktor De Saintilan, Mathieu
12:30 4 6 3:2 Baggaley, Andrew Huzjak, Josip
13:10 5 8 3:0 Platonov, Pavel Grela, Pawel
13:50 1 3 1:3 Folwarski, Jakub Brodd, Viktor
14:30 2 8 3:0 Salifou, Abdel-Kader Grela, Pawel
16:00 5 6 2:3 Platonov, Pavel Huzjak, Josip
16:40 4 7 3:1 Baggaley, Andrew De Saintilan, Mathieu
17:20 2 3 0:3 Salifou, Abdel-Kader Brodd, Viktor
18:00 6 8 3:1 Huzjak, Josip Grela, Pawel
18:40 5 7 3:0 Platonov, Pavel De Saintilan, Mathieu
19:20 1 4 0:3 Folwarski, Jakub Baggaley, Andrew
20:00 3 8 3:0 Brodd, Viktor Grela, Pawel
20:40 1 5 0:3 Folwarski, Jakub Platonov, Pavel
21:20 6 7 3:2 Huzjak, Josip De Saintilan, Mathieu
22:00 2 4 1:3 Salifou, Abdel-Kader Baggaley, Andrew
Tue 09:00 3 5 3:1 Brodd, Viktor Platonov, Pavel
09:40 1 6 3:2 Folwarski, Jakub Huzjak, Josip
10:20 4 8 3:1 Baggaley, Andrew Grela, Pawel
11:00 2 5 3:0 Salifou, Abdel-Kader Platonov, Pavel
11:40 7 8 3:1 De Saintilan, Mathieu Grela, Pawel
12:20 3 4 2:3 Brodd, Viktor Baggaley, Andrew
13:00 1 7 3:0 Folwarski, Jakub De Saintilan, Mathieu
13:40 2 6 2:3 Salifou, Abdel-Kader Huzjak, Josip
1st Semifinal 14:35 1st 4th 0:3 Brodd, Viktor Salifou, Abdel-Kader
2nd Semifinal 15:15 2nd 3rd 0:3 Baggaley, Andrew Platonov, Pavel
Final 16:00 Winner Semifinals Salifou, Abdel-Kader Platonov, Pavel
Today's winner! Congratulations Hampus! 💪🏓🏆 https://t.co/anqQtHxKcq - 2 days ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net