Challenger Series tournament results:
02.03. – 03.03.2020
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Alto, Gaston 5:2 17:13 4
2 Gao, Peng 6:1 19:8 11
3 David, Petr 4:3 16:12 4
4 Campos, Jorge Moise 4:3 14:11 3
5 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 4:3 13:12 1
6 Mino, Alberto 2:5 11:16 -5
7 Grela, Pawel 2:5 10:16 -6
8 Marinkovic, Nikola 1:6 8:20 -12

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 4 Gao 1 Campos 3:2
2nd SF 8 Alto 3 David 3:1
Final
4 Gao 8 Alto 0:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Campos, Jorge Moise - 3:1 3:1 0:3 3:0 0:3 3:0 2:3 4:3 14:11 4
2 Mino, Alberto 1:3 - 1:3 1:3 0:3 3:1 3:0 2:3 2:5 11:16 6
3 David, Petr 1:3 3:1 - 3:1 3:0 3:1 2:3 1:3 4:3 16:12 3
4 Gao, Peng 3:0 3:1 1:3 - 3:1 3:1 3:2 3:0 6:1 19:8 2
5 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 0:3 3:0 0:3 1:3 - 3:0 3:1 3:2 4:3 13:12 5
6 Grela, Pawel 3:0 1:3 1:3 1:3 0:3 - 3:1 1:3 2:5 10:16 7
7 Marinkovic, Nikola 0:3 0:3 3:2 2:3 1:3 1:3 - 1:3 1:6 8:20 8
8 Alto, Gaston 3:2 3:2 3:1 0:3 2:3 3:1 3:1 - 5:2 17:13 1

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 2:3 Campos, Jorge Moise Alto, Gaston
09:10 2 7 3:0 Mino, Alberto Marinkovic, Nikola
09:50 3 6 3:1 David, Petr Grela, Pawel
10:30 4 5 3:1 Gao, Peng Chtchetinine, Evgueni
11:10 1 2 3:1 Campos, Jorge Moise Mino, Alberto
11:50 3 7 2:3 David, Petr Marinkovic, Nikola
12:30 4 6 3:1 Gao, Peng Grela, Pawel
13:10 5 8 3:2 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Alto, Gaston
13:50 1 3 3:1 Campos, Jorge Moise David, Petr
14:30 2 8 2:3 Mino, Alberto Alto, Gaston
16:00 5 6 3:0 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Grela, Pawel
16:40 4 7 3:2 Gao, Peng Marinkovic, Nikola
17:20 2 3 1:3 Mino, Alberto David, Petr
18:00 6 8 1:3 Grela, Pawel Alto, Gaston
18:40 5 7 3:1 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Marinkovic, Nikola
19:20 1 4 0:3 Campos, Jorge Moise Gao, Peng
20:00 3 8 1:3 David, Petr Alto, Gaston
20:40 1 5 3:0 Campos, Jorge Moise Chtchetinine, Evgueni
21:20 6 7 3:1 Grela, Pawel Marinkovic, Nikola
22:00 2 4 1:3 Mino, Alberto Gao, Peng
Tue 09:00 3 5 3:0 David, Petr Chtchetinine, Evgueni
09:40 1 6 0:3 Campos, Jorge Moise Grela, Pawel
10:20 4 8 3:0 Gao, Peng Alto, Gaston
11:00 2 5 0:3 Mino, Alberto Chtchetinine, Evgueni
11:40 7 8 1:3 Marinkovic, Nikola Alto, Gaston
12:20 3 4 3:1 David, Petr Gao, Peng
13:00 1 7 3:0 Campos, Jorge Moise Marinkovic, Nikola
13:40 2 6 3:1 Mino, Alberto Grela, Pawel
1st Semifinal 14:35 1st 4th 3:2 Gao, Peng Campos, Jorge Moise
2nd Semifinal 15:15 2nd 3rd 3:1 Alto, Gaston David, Petr
Final 16:15 Winner Semifinals 0:3 Gao, Peng Alto, Gaston
The Winner of this tournament! Congratulations Alberto! 🏆🏓💪 https://t.co/pQvyp68JnQ - 3 days ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net