Challenger Series tournament results:
06.11. – 07.11.2023
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Teodoro, Guilherme 7:0 21:4 17
2 Cheaib, Dauud 5:2 17:9 8
3 Valuch, Alexander 4:3 15:13 2
4 Hollo, Mike 5:2 16:8 8
5 Longhino, Nico 3:4 13:16 -3
6 Tapia, Miguel Nunez 2:5 9:15 -6
7 Alicic, Armin 2:5 10:17 -7
8 Yeon, Jong Eon 0:7 2:21 -19

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 6 Teodoro 2 Valuch 3:0
2nd SF 4 Cheaib 1 Hollo 3:1
3rd Place 2 Valuch 1 Hollo 3:1
Final
6 Teodoro 4 Cheaib 3:1

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Hollo, Mike - 3:0 3:0 0:3 3:0 1:3 3:1 3:1 5:2 16:8 4
2 Valuch, Alexander 0:3 - 3:0 2:3 3:1 1:3 3:1 3:2 4:3 15:13 3
3 Tapia, Miguel Nunez 0:3 0:3 - 1:3 3:0 1:3 1:3 3:0 2:5 9:15 6
4 Cheaib, Dauud 3:0 3:2 3:1 - 3:0 0:3 3:0 2:3 5:2 17:9 2
5 Yeon, Jong Eon 0:3 1:3 0:3 0:3 - 0:3 1:3 0:3 0:7 2:21 8
6 Teodoro, Guilherme 3:1 3:1 3:1 3:0 3:0 - 3:0 3:1 7:0 21:4 1
7 Alicic, Armin 1:3 1:3 3:1 0:3 3:1 0:3 - 2:3 2:5 10:17 7
8 Longhino, Nico 1:3 2:3 0:3 3:2 3:0 1:3 3:2 - 3:4 13:16 5

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 3:1 Hollo, Mike Longhino, Nico
09:10 2 7 3:1 Valuch, Alexander Alicic, Armin
09:50 3 6 1:3 Tapia, Miguel Nunez Teodoro, Guilherme
10:30 4 5 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Yeon, Jong Eon
11:10 1 2 3:0 Hollo, Mike Valuch, Alexander
11:50 3 7 1:3 Tapia, Miguel Nunez Alicic, Armin
12:30 4 6 0:3 Cheaib, Dauud Teodoro, Guilherme
13:10 5 8 0:3 Yeon, Jong Eon Longhino, Nico
13:50 1 3 3:0 Hollo, Mike Tapia, Miguel Nunez
14:30 2 8 3:2 Valuch, Alexander Longhino, Nico
15:10 5 6 0:3 Yeon, Jong Eon Teodoro, Guilherme
15:50 4 7 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Alicic, Armin
16:30 2 3 3:0 Valuch, Alexander Tapia, Miguel Nunez
17:10 6 8 3:1 Teodoro, Guilherme Longhino, Nico
17:50 5 7 1:3 Yeon, Jong Eon Alicic, Armin
18:30 1 4 0:3 Hollo, Mike Cheaib, Dauud
19:10 3 8 3:0 Tapia, Miguel Nunez Longhino, Nico
19:50 1 5 3:0 Hollo, Mike Yeon, Jong Eon
20:30 6 7 3:0 Teodoro, Guilherme Alicic, Armin
21:10 2 4 2:3 Valuch, Alexander Cheaib, Dauud
21:50 3 5 3:0 Tapia, Miguel Nunez Yeon, Jong Eon
Tue 08:30 1 6 1:3 Hollo, Mike Teodoro, Guilherme
09:10 4 8 2:3 Cheaib, Dauud Longhino, Nico
09:50 2 5 3:1 Valuch, Alexander Yeon, Jong Eon
10:30 7 8 2:3 Alicic, Armin Longhino, Nico
11:10 3 4 1:3 Tapia, Miguel Nunez Cheaib, Dauud
11:50 1 7 3:1 Hollo, Mike Alicic, Armin
12:30 2 6 1:3 Valuch, Alexander Teodoro, Guilherme
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:0 Teodoro, Guilherme Valuch, Alexander
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 3:1 Cheaib, Dauud Hollo, Mike
3rd Place 14:50 Loser Semifinals 3:1 Valuch, Alexander Hollo, Mike
Final 15:30 Winner Semifinals 3:1 Teodoro, Guilherme Cheaib, Dauud

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht ver√§ndert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net