Challenger Series tournament results:
29.08. – 31.08.2018
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Vostes, Yannick 5:2 17:9 8
2 Demeter, Lehel 7:0 21:7 14
3 Flore, Tristan 6:1 20:4 16
4 Musko, Peter 4:3 13:10 3
5 Huzjak, Josip 3:4 11:13 -2
6 Kiss, Daniel 2:5 9:17 -8
7 Gacev, Aleksa 1:6 8:19 -11
8 Gonzalez, Eduardo 0:7 1:21 -20

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 2 Demeter 3 Musko 3:0
2nd SF 6 Flore 4 Vostes 2:3
Final
2 Demeter 4 Vostes 1:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Gonzalez, Eduardo - 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:7 1:21 8
2 Demeter, Lehel 3:0 - 3:1 3:1 3:2 3:2 3:0 3:1 7:0 21:7 2
3 Musko, Peter 3:0 1:3 - 0:3 3:0 0:3 3:1 3:0 4:3 13:10 4
4 Vostes, Yannick 3:0 1:3 3:0 - 3:0 1:3 3:1 3:2 5:2 17:9 1
5 Huzjak, Josip 3:0 2:3 0:3 0:3 - 0:3 3:1 3:0 3:4 11:13 5
6 Flore, Tristan 3:0 2:3 3:0 3:1 3:0 - 3:0 3:0 6:1 20:4 3
7 Kiss, Daniel 3:0 0:3 1:3 1:3 1:3 0:3 - 3:2 2:5 9:17 6
8 Gacev, Aleksa 3:1 1:3 0:3 2:3 0:3 0:3 2:3 - 1:6 8:19 7

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 08:30 1 8 1:3 Gonzalez, Eduardo Gacev, Aleksa
09:10 2 7 3:0 Demeter, Lehel Kiss, Daniel
09:50 3 6 0:3 Musko, Peter Flore, Tristan
10:30 4 5 3:0 Vostes, Yannick Huzjak, Josip
11:10 1 2 0:3 Gonzalez, Eduardo Demeter, Lehel
11:50 3 7 3:1 Musko, Peter Kiss, Daniel
12:30 4 6 1:3 Vostes, Yannick Flore, Tristan
13:10 5 8 3:0 Huzjak, Josip Gacev, Aleksa
13:50 1 3 0:3 Gonzalez, Eduardo Musko, Peter
14:30 2 8 3:1 Demeter, Lehel Gacev, Aleksa
15:10 4 7 3:1 Vostes, Yannick Kiss, Daniel
Thu 08:30 5 6 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Flore, Tristan
09:10 2 3 3:1 Demeter, Lehel Musko, Peter
09:50 6 8 3:0 Flore, Tristan Gacev, Aleksa
10:30 1 4 0:3 Gonzalez, Eduardo Vostes, Yannick
11:10 5 7 3:1 Huzjak, Josip Kiss, Daniel
11:50 3 8 3:0 Musko, Peter Gacev, Aleksa
12:30 2 4 3:1 Demeter, Lehel Vostes, Yannick
13:10 6 7 3:0 Flore, Tristan Kiss, Daniel
13:50 1 5 0:3 Gonzalez, Eduardo Huzjak, Josip
14:30 7 8 3:2 Kiss, Daniel Gacev, Aleksa
Fri 08:30 3 4 0:3 Musko, Peter Vostes, Yannick
09:10 2 5 3:2 Demeter, Lehel Huzjak, Josip
09:50 1 6 0:3 Gonzalez, Eduardo Flore, Tristan
10:30 4 8 3:2 Vostes, Yannick Gacev, Aleksa
11:10 3 5 3:0 Musko, Peter Huzjak, Josip
11:50 2 6 3:2 Demeter, Lehel Flore, Tristan
12:30 1 7 0:3 Gonzalez, Eduardo Kiss, Daniel
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:0 Demeter, Lehel Musko, Peter
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 2:3 Flore, Tristan Vostes, Yannick
Final 14:50 Winner Semifinals 1:3 Demeter, Lehel Vostes, Yannick
Final: Gorak, Daniel (POL) vs. Kosowski, Jakub (POL) - 2 days ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht ver√§ndert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net