Challenger Series tournament results:
24.02. – 25.02.2020
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Sriram, Sushmit 5:2 19:10 9
2 Reitspies, David 5:2 16:7 9
3 Sanchi, Francisco 5:2 17:13 4
4 Gauzy, Paul 4:3 15:11 4
5 Gao, Peng 4:3 15:11 4
6 Rakov, Valeriy 3:4 10:16 -6
7 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander 2:5 10:18 -8
8 Sultonov, Islombek 0:7 5:21 -16

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 6 Sriram 3 Gauzy 3:0
2nd SF 7 Reitspies 8 Sanchi 3:1
Final
6 Sriram 7 Reitspies 3:1

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Gao, Peng - 3:0 1:3 3:1 0:3 2:3 3:0 3:1 4:3 15:11 5
2 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander 0:3 - 1:3 3:1 2:3 3:2 0:3 1:3 2:5 10:18 7
3 Gauzy, Paul 3:1 3:1 - 3:0 3:0 1:3 0:3 2:3 4:3 15:11 4
4 Sultonov, Islombek 1:3 1:3 0:3 - 2:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:7 5:21 8
5 Rakov, Valeriy 3:0 3:2 0:3 3:2 - 0:3 0:3 1:3 3:4 10:16 6
6 Sriram, Sushmit 3:2 2:3 3:1 3:0 3:0 - 3:1 2:3 5:2 19:10 1
7 Reitspies, David 0:3 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:0 1:3 - 3:1 5:2 16:7 2
8 Sanchi, Francisco 1:3 3:1 3:2 3:1 3:1 3:2 1:3 - 5:2 17:13 3

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 3:1 Gao, Peng Sanchi, Francisco
09:10 2 7 0:3 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Reitspies, David
09:50 3 6 1:3 Gauzy, Paul Sriram, Sushmit
10:30 4 5 2:3 Sultonov, Islombek Rakov, Valeriy
11:10 1 2 3:0 Gao, Peng Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander
11:50 3 7 0:3 Gauzy, Paul Reitspies, David
12:30 4 6 0:3 Sultonov, Islombek Sriram, Sushmit
13:10 5 8 1:3 Rakov, Valeriy Sanchi, Francisco
13:50 1 3 1:3 Gao, Peng Gauzy, Paul
14:30 2 8 1:3 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Sanchi, Francisco
15:10 5 6 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy Sriram, Sushmit
15:50 4 7 0:3 Sultonov, Islombek Reitspies, David
16:30 2 3 1:3 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Gauzy, Paul
17:10 6 8 2:3 Sriram, Sushmit Sanchi, Francisco
17:50 5 7 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy Reitspies, David
18:30 1 4 3:1 Gao, Peng Sultonov, Islombek
19:10 3 8 2:3 Gauzy, Paul Sanchi, Francisco
19:50 1 5 0:3 Gao, Peng Rakov, Valeriy
20:30 6 7 3:1 Sriram, Sushmit Reitspies, David
21:10 2 4 3:1 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Sultonov, Islombek
21:50 3 5 3:0 Gauzy, Paul Rakov, Valeriy
Tue 08:30 1 6 2:3 Gao, Peng Sriram, Sushmit
09:10 4 8 1:3 Sultonov, Islombek Sanchi, Francisco
09:50 2 5 2:3 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Rakov, Valeriy
10:30 7 8 3:1 Reitspies, David Sanchi, Francisco
11:10 3 4 3:0 Gauzy, Paul Sultonov, Islombek
11:50 1 7 3:0 Gao, Peng Reitspies, David
12:30 2 6 3:2 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Sriram, Sushmit
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:0 Sriram, Sushmit Gauzy, Paul
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 3:1 Reitspies, David Sanchi, Francisco
3rd Place 14:50 Loser Semifinals
Final 15:30 Winner Semifinals 3:1 Sriram, Sushmit Reitspies, David

Fatal error: Cannot use object of type stdClass as array in /homepages/3/d362081705/htdocs/Wordpress-CST-2018/wp-content/themes/theme/footer.php on line 51