Challenger Series tournament results:
10.12. – 11.12.2018
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Kuzmin, Fedor 6:1 20:5 15
2 Horejsi, Miroslav 6:1 18:4 14
3 Desai, Harmeet 5:2 16:6 10
4 Benito, Javier 3:4 13:15 -2
5 Söderlund, Simon 3:4 9:16 -7
6 Jimenez, Ricardo 2:5 10:18 -8
7 Rakov, Valeriy 2:5 9:17 -8
8 Sklensky, Miroslav 1:6 6:20 -14

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 7 Kuzmin 6 Benito 3:1
2nd SF 5 Horejsi 2 Desai 3:2
Final
7 Kuzmin 5 Horejsi 3:2

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Rakov, Valeriy - 0:3 3:1 3:1 0:3 1:3 0:3 2:3 2:5 9:17 7
2 Desai, Harmeet 3:0 - 3:0 3:0 0:3 3:0 1:3 3:0 5:2 16:6 3
3 Jimenez, Ricardo 1:3 0:3 - 3:1 0:3 2:3 3:2 1:3 2:5 10:18 6
4 Sklensky, Miroslav 1:3 0:3 1:3 - 0:3 3:2 0:3 1:3 1:6 6:20 8
5 Horejsi, Miroslav 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:0 - 3:1 0:3 3:0 6:1 18:4 2
6 Benito, Javier 3:1 0:3 3:2 2:3 1:3 - 1:3 3:0 3:4 13:15 4
7 Kuzmin, Fedor 3:0 3:1 2:3 3:0 3:0 3:1 - 3:0 6:1 20:5 1
8 Söderlund, Simon 3:2 0:3 3:1 3:1 0:3 0:3 0:3 - 3:4 9:16 5

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 2:3 Rakov, Valeriy Söderlund, Simon
09:10 2 7 1:3 Desai, Harmeet Kuzmin, Fedor
09:50 3 6 2:3 Jimenez, Ricardo Benito, Javier
10:30 4 5 0:3 Sklensky, Miroslav Horejsi, Miroslav
11:10 1 2 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy Desai, Harmeet
11:50 3 7 3:2 Jimenez, Ricardo Kuzmin, Fedor
12:30 4 6 3:2 Sklensky, Miroslav Benito, Javier
13:10 5 8 3:0 Horejsi, Miroslav Söderlund, Simon
13:50 1 3 3:1 Rakov, Valeriy Jimenez, Ricardo
14:30 2 8 3:0 Desai, Harmeet Söderlund, Simon
15:10 5 6 3:1 Horejsi, Miroslav Benito, Javier
15:50 4 7 0:3 Sklensky, Miroslav Kuzmin, Fedor
16:30 2 3 3:0 Desai, Harmeet Jimenez, Ricardo
17:10 6 8 3:0 Benito, Javier Söderlund, Simon
17:50 5 7 0:3 Horejsi, Miroslav Kuzmin, Fedor
18:30 1 4 3:1 Rakov, Valeriy Sklensky, Miroslav
19:10 3 8 1:3 Jimenez, Ricardo Söderlund, Simon
19:50 1 5 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy Horejsi, Miroslav
20:30 6 7 1:3 Benito, Javier Kuzmin, Fedor
21:10 2 4 3:0 Desai, Harmeet Sklensky, Miroslav
21:50 3 5 0:3 Jimenez, Ricardo Horejsi, Miroslav
Tue 08:30 1 6 1:3 Rakov, Valeriy Benito, Javier
09:10 4 8 1:3 Sklensky, Miroslav Söderlund, Simon
09:50 2 5 0:3 Desai, Harmeet Horejsi, Miroslav
10:30 7 8 3:0 Kuzmin, Fedor Söderlund, Simon
11:10 3 4 3:1 Jimenez, Ricardo Sklensky, Miroslav
11:50 1 7 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy Kuzmin, Fedor
12:30 2 6 3:0 Desai, Harmeet Benito, Javier
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:1 Kuzmin, Fedor Benito, Javier
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 3:2 Horejsi, Miroslav Desai, Harmeet
3rd Place 14:50 Loser Semifinals
Final 15:30 Winner Semifinals 3:2 Kuzmin, Fedor Horejsi, Miroslav

Fatal error: Cannot use object of type stdClass as array in /homepages/3/d362081705/htdocs/Wordpress-CST-2018/wp-content/themes/theme/footer.php on line 51