Challenger Series tournament results:
19.06. – 21.06.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Kosowski, Jakub 4:3 18:13 5
2 Kuzmin, Fedor 5:2 16:10 6
3 Horejsi, Miroslav 6:1 19:11 8
4 Robinot, Alexandre 5:2 17:10 7
5 Baggaley, Andrew 4:3 16:11 5
6 Diaw, Abrahima 2:5 10:17 -7
7 Huzjak, Josip 2:5 10:18 -8
8 Rakov, Valeriy 0:7 5:21 -16

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 8 Horejsi 1 Kosowski 0:3
2nd SF 6 Robinot 2 Kuzmin 2:3
Final
1 Kosowski 2 Kuzmin 3:1

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Kosowski, Jakub - 2:3 3:1 2:3 3:0 3:1 3:2 2:3 4:3 18:13 1
2 Kuzmin, Fedor 3:2 - 3:0 3:0 1:3 3:1 3:1 0:3 5:2 16:10 2
3 Rakov, Valeriy 1:3 0:3 - 0:3 1:3 0:3 1:3 2:3 0:7 5:21 8
4 Baggaley, Andrew 3:2 0:3 3:0 - 3:0 2:3 3:0 2:3 4:3 16:11 5
5 Diaw, Abrahima 0:3 3:1 3:1 0:3 - 0:3 2:3 2:3 2:5 10:17 6
6 Robinot, Alexandre 1:3 1:3 3:0 3:2 3:0 - 3:1 3:1 5:2 17:10 4
7 Huzjak, Josip 2:3 1:3 3:1 0:3 3:2 1:3 - 0:3 2:5 10:18 7
8 Horejsi, Miroslav 3:2 3:0 3:2 3:2 3:2 1:3 3:0 - 6:1 19:11 3

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 08:30 1 8 2:3 Kosowski, Jakub Horejsi, Miroslav
09:10 2 7 3:1 Kuzmin, Fedor Huzjak, Josip
09:50 3 6 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy Robinot, Alexandre
10:30 4 5 3:0 Baggaley, Andrew Diaw, Abrahima
11:10 1 2 2:3 Kosowski, Jakub Kuzmin, Fedor
11:50 3 7 1:3 Rakov, Valeriy Huzjak, Josip
12:30 4 6 2:3 Baggaley, Andrew Robinot, Alexandre
13:10 5 8 2:3 Diaw, Abrahima Horejsi, Miroslav
13:50 1 3 3:1 Kosowski, Jakub Rakov, Valeriy
14:30 2 8 0:3 Kuzmin, Fedor Horejsi, Miroslav
15:10 4 7 3:0 Baggaley, Andrew Huzjak, Josip
Thu 08:30 5 6 0:3 Diaw, Abrahima Robinot, Alexandre
09:10 2 3 3:0 Kuzmin, Fedor Rakov, Valeriy
09:50 6 8 3:1 Robinot, Alexandre Horejsi, Miroslav
10:30 1 4 2:3 Kosowski, Jakub Baggaley, Andrew
11:10 5 7 2:3 Diaw, Abrahima Huzjak, Josip
11:50 3 8 2:3 Rakov, Valeriy Horejsi, Miroslav
12:30 2 4 3:0 Kuzmin, Fedor Baggaley, Andrew
13:10 6 7 3:1 Robinot, Alexandre Huzjak, Josip
13:50 1 5 3:0 Kosowski, Jakub Diaw, Abrahima
14:30 7 8 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Horejsi, Miroslav
Fri 08:30 3 4 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy Baggaley, Andrew
09:10 2 5 1:3 Kuzmin, Fedor Diaw, Abrahima
09:50 1 6 3:1 Kosowski, Jakub Robinot, Alexandre
10:30 4 8 2:3 Baggaley, Andrew Horejsi, Miroslav
11:10 3 5 1:3 Rakov, Valeriy Diaw, Abrahima
11:50 2 6 3:1 Kuzmin, Fedor Robinot, Alexandre
12:30 1 7 3:2 Kosowski, Jakub Huzjak, Josip
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 0:3 Horejsi, Miroslav Kosowski, Jakub
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 2:3 Robinot, Alexandre Kuzmin, Fedor
Final 14:50 Winner Semifinals 3:1 Kosowski, Jakub Kuzmin, Fedor
The Winner of this tournament, Pavel Platonov! Congratulations 🏓🏆💪 https://t.co/8jO4TTwrsU - 2 days ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net