Challenger Series tournament results:
15.07. – 17.07.2020
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Kosowski, Jakub 5:2 17:8 9
2 Cheaib, Dauud 7:0 21:1 20
3 Gorak, Daniel 5:2 15:12 3
4 Bluhm, Florian 4:3 14:12 2
5 Folwarski, Jakub 3:4 12:13 -1
6 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 3:4 10:13 -3
7 Schabacker, Jens 1:6 6:18 -12
8 Wenger, Nico 0:7 3:21 -18

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 2 Cheaib 4 Bluhm 3:0
2nd SF 7 Kosowski 8 Gorak 3:2
Final
2 Cheaib 7 Kosowski 0:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Folwarski, Jakub - 0:3 3:1 0:3 3:0 3:0 1:3 2:3 3:4 12:13 5
2 Cheaib, Dauud 3:0 - 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:1 3:0 7:0 21:1 2
3 Schabacker, Jens 1:3 0:3 - 1:3 1:3 3:0 0:3 0:3 1:6 6:18 7
4 Bluhm, Florian 3:0 0:3 3:1 - 3:1 3:1 0:3 2:3 4:3 14:12 4
5 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 0:3 0:3 3:1 1:3 - 3:0 0:3 3:0 3:4 10:13 6
6 Wenger, Nico 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:3 - 1:3 1:3 0:7 3:21 8
7 Kosowski, Jakub 3:1 1:3 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:1 - 1:3 5:2 17:8 1
8 Gorak, Daniel 3:2 0:3 3:0 3:2 0:3 3:1 3:1 - 5:2 15:12 3

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 08:30 1 8 2:3 Folwarski, Jakub Gorak, Daniel
09:10 2 7 3:1 Cheaib, Dauud Kosowski, Jakub
09:50 3 6 3:0 Schabacker, Jens Wenger, Nico
10:30 4 5 3:1 Bluhm, Florian Chtchetinine, Evgueni
11:10 1 2 0:3 Folwarski, Jakub Cheaib, Dauud
11:50 3 7 0:3 Schabacker, Jens Kosowski, Jakub
12:30 4 6 3:1 Bluhm, Florian Wenger, Nico
13:10 5 8 3:0 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Gorak, Daniel
13:50 1 3 3:1 Folwarski, Jakub Schabacker, Jens
14:30 2 8 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Gorak, Daniel
15:10 4 7 0:3 Bluhm, Florian Kosowski, Jakub
Thu 08:30 5 6 3:0 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Wenger, Nico
09:10 2 3 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Schabacker, Jens
09:50 6 8 1:3 Wenger, Nico Gorak, Daniel
10:30 1 4 0:3 Folwarski, Jakub Bluhm, Florian
11:10 5 7 0:3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Kosowski, Jakub
11:50 3 8 0:3 Schabacker, Jens Gorak, Daniel
12:30 2 4 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Bluhm, Florian
13:10 6 7 1:3 Wenger, Nico Kosowski, Jakub
13:50 1 5 3:0 Folwarski, Jakub Chtchetinine, Evgueni
14:30 7 8 1:3 Kosowski, Jakub Gorak, Daniel
Fri 08:30 3 4 1:3 Schabacker, Jens Bluhm, Florian
09:10 2 5 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Chtchetinine, Evgueni
09:50 1 6 3:0 Folwarski, Jakub Wenger, Nico
10:30 4 8 2:3 Bluhm, Florian Gorak, Daniel
11:10 3 5 1:3 Schabacker, Jens Chtchetinine, Evgueni
11:50 2 6 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Wenger, Nico
12:30 1 7 1:3 Folwarski, Jakub Kosowski, Jakub
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Bluhm, Florian
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 3:2 Kosowski, Jakub Gorak, Daniel
Final 15:30 Winner Semifinals 0:3 Cheaib, Dauud Kosowski, Jakub
The Winner of this tournament! Congratulations Dauud! 🏆🏓💪 https://t.co/VEXWh1eggm - 8 days ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net