Challenger Series tournament results:
13.07. – 14.07.2023
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Gavlas, Antonin 7:0 21:2 19
2 Fruchart, Benjamin 5:2 18:12 6
3 Fadeev, Kirill 3:4 14:15 -1
4 Cheaib, Dauud 5:2 17:12 5
5 Engelhardt, Michael 3:4 13:16 -3
6 Slanina, Tobias 3:4 12:16 -4
7 Nogami, Makoto 1:6 11:20 -9
8 Willeke, Johannes 1:6 6:19 -13

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 7 Gavlas 8 Fadeev 3:1
2nd SF 2 Fruchart 3 Cheaib 3:0
3rd Place 8 Fadeev 3 Cheaib 3:0
Final
7 Gavlas 2 Fruchart 3:1

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Engelhardt, Michael - 1:3 2:3 3:2 3:1 3:1 0:3 1:3 3:4 13:16 5
2 Fruchart, Benjamin 3:1 - 3:2 3:1 2:3 3:0 1:3 3:2 5:2 18:12 2
3 Cheaib, Dauud 3:2 2:3 - 3:0 3:2 3:1 0:3 3:1 5:2 17:12 4
4 Slanina, Tobias 2:3 1:3 0:3 - 3:1 3:1 0:3 3:2 3:4 12:16 6
5 Nogami, Makoto 1:3 3:2 2:3 1:3 - 1:3 1:3 2:3 1:6 11:20 7
6 Willeke, Johannes 1:3 0:3 1:3 1:3 3:1 - 0:3 0:3 1:6 6:19 8
7 Gavlas, Antonin 3:0 3:1 3:0 3:0 3:1 3:0 - 3:0 7:0 21:2 1
8 Fadeev, Kirill 3:1 2:3 1:3 2:3 3:2 3:0 0:3 - 3:4 14:15 3

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Thu 08:30 1 8 1:3 Engelhardt, Michael Fadeev, Kirill
09:10 2 7 1:3 Fruchart, Benjamin Gavlas, Antonin
09:50 3 6 3:1 Cheaib, Dauud Willeke, Johannes
10:30 4 5 3:1 Slanina, Tobias Nogami, Makoto
11:10 1 2 1:3 Engelhardt, Michael Fruchart, Benjamin
11:50 3 7 0:3 Cheaib, Dauud Gavlas, Antonin
12:30 4 6 3:1 Slanina, Tobias Willeke, Johannes
13:10 5 8 2:3 Nogami, Makoto Fadeev, Kirill
13:50 1 3 2:3 Engelhardt, Michael Cheaib, Dauud
14:30 2 8 3:2 Fruchart, Benjamin Fadeev, Kirill
15:10 5 6 1:3 Nogami, Makoto Willeke, Johannes
15:50 4 7 0:3 Slanina, Tobias Gavlas, Antonin
16:30 2 3 3:2 Fruchart, Benjamin Cheaib, Dauud
17:10 6 8 0:3 Willeke, Johannes Fadeev, Kirill
17:50 5 7 1:3 Nogami, Makoto Gavlas, Antonin
18:30 1 4 3:2 Engelhardt, Michael Slanina, Tobias
19:10 3 8 3:1 Cheaib, Dauud Fadeev, Kirill
19:50 1 5 3:1 Engelhardt, Michael Nogami, Makoto
20:30 6 7 0:3 Willeke, Johannes Gavlas, Antonin
21:10 2 4 3:1 Fruchart, Benjamin Slanina, Tobias
21:50 3 5 3:2 Cheaib, Dauud Nogami, Makoto
Fri 08:30 1 6 3:1 Engelhardt, Michael Willeke, Johannes
09:10 4 8 3:2 Slanina, Tobias Fadeev, Kirill
09:50 2 5 2:3 Fruchart, Benjamin Nogami, Makoto
10:30 7 8 3:0 Gavlas, Antonin Fadeev, Kirill
11:10 3 4 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Slanina, Tobias
11:50 1 7 0:3 Engelhardt, Michael Gavlas, Antonin
12:30 2 6 3:0 Fruchart, Benjamin Willeke, Johannes
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:1 Gavlas, Antonin Fadeev, Kirill
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 3:0 Fruchart, Benjamin Cheaib, Dauud
3rd Place 14:50 Loser Semifinals 3:0 Fadeev, Kirill Cheaib, Dauud
Final 15:30 Winner Semifinals 3:1 Gavlas, Antonin Fruchart, Benjamin

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht ver√§ndert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net