Challenger Series tournament results:
12.10. – 13.10.2020
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Bobocica, Mihai 5:2 16:9 7
2 Mino, Alberto 6:1 19:7 12
3 Gorak, Daniel 5:2 18:10 8
4 Teodoro, Guilherme 4:3 16:14 2
5 Sanchi, Francisco 4:3 15:13 2
6 Qiu, Liang 3:4 15:14 1
7 Ishida, Carlos 1:6 7:19 -12
8 Riofrio, Emiliano 0:7 1:21 -20

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 7 Mino 1 Teodoro 3:0
2nd SF 5 Gorak 3 Bobocica 1:3
Final
7 Mino 3 Bobocica 1:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Teodoro, Guilherme - 3:0 1:3 3:2 3:1 2:3 1:3 3:2 4:3 16:14 4
2 Riofrio, Emiliano 0:3 - 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:7 1:21 8
3 Bobocica, Mihai 3:1 3:0 - 3:1 1:3 3:0 0:3 3:1 5:2 16:9 1
4 Qiu, Liang 2:3 3:0 1:3 - 3:2 2:3 1:3 3:0 3:4 15:14 6
5 Gorak, Daniel 1:3 3:0 3:1 2:3 - 3:1 3:1 3:1 5:2 18:10 3
6 Sanchi, Francisco 3:2 3:0 0:3 3:2 1:3 - 2:3 3:0 4:3 15:13 5
7 Mino, Alberto 3:1 3:0 3:0 3:1 1:3 3:2 - 3:0 6:1 19:7 2
8 Ishida, Carlos 2:3 3:1 1:3 0:3 1:3 0:3 0:3 - 1:6 7:19 7

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 3:2 Teodoro, Guilherme Ishida, Carlos
09:10 2 7 0:3 Riofrio, Emiliano Mino, Alberto
09:50 3 6 3:0 Bobocica, Mihai Sanchi, Francisco
10:30 4 5 3:2 Qiu, Liang Gorak, Daniel
11:10 1 2 3:0 Teodoro, Guilherme Riofrio, Emiliano
11:50 3 7 0:3 Bobocica, Mihai Mino, Alberto
12:30 4 6 2:3 Qiu, Liang Sanchi, Francisco
13:10 5 8 3:1 Gorak, Daniel Ishida, Carlos
13:50 1 3 1:3 Teodoro, Guilherme Bobocica, Mihai
14:30 2 8 1:3 Riofrio, Emiliano Ishida, Carlos
16:00 5 6 3:1 Gorak, Daniel Sanchi, Francisco
16:40 4 7 1:3 Qiu, Liang Mino, Alberto
17:20 2 3 0:3 Riofrio, Emiliano Bobocica, Mihai
18:00 6 8 3:0 Sanchi, Francisco Ishida, Carlos
18:40 5 7 3:1 Gorak, Daniel Mino, Alberto
19:20 1 4 3:2 Teodoro, Guilherme Qiu, Liang
20:00 3 8 3:1 Bobocica, Mihai Ishida, Carlos
20:40 1 5 3:1 Teodoro, Guilherme Gorak, Daniel
21:20 6 7 2:3 Sanchi, Francisco Mino, Alberto
22:00 2 4 0:3 Riofrio, Emiliano Qiu, Liang
Tue 09:00 3 5 1:3 Bobocica, Mihai Gorak, Daniel
09:40 1 6 2:3 Teodoro, Guilherme Sanchi, Francisco
10:20 4 8 3:0 Qiu, Liang Ishida, Carlos
11:00 2 5 0:3 Riofrio, Emiliano Gorak, Daniel
11:40 7 8 3:0 Mino, Alberto Ishida, Carlos
12:20 3 4 3:1 Bobocica, Mihai Qiu, Liang
13:00 1 7 1:3 Teodoro, Guilherme Mino, Alberto
13:40 2 6 0:3 Riofrio, Emiliano Sanchi, Francisco
1st Semifinal 14:35 1st 4th 3:0 Mino, Alberto Teodoro, Guilherme
2nd Semifinal 15:15 2nd 3rd 1:3 Gorak, Daniel Bobocica, Mihai
Final 16:00 Winner Semifinals 1:3 Mino, Alberto Bobocica, Mihai
Good Morning Challenger Series´s Friends! Today we start at 08:30 CEST with the match of: Jon Ander Guerricabeitia… https://t.co/WJOxFLkf2m - 3 hours ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net