Challenger Series tournament results:
20.05. – 21.05.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Gorak, Daniel 6:1 20:8 12
2 Konecny, Tomas 5:2 18:10 8
3 Putuntica, Andrei 4:3 16:11 5
4 Demeter, Lehel 4:3 14:15 -1
5 Alto, Gaston 3:4 11:14 -3
6 Kleinert, Daniel 3:4 10:15 -5
7 Happek, Sven 2:5 11:17 -6
8 Huzjak, Josip 1:6 8:18 -10

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 5 Gorak 7 Demeter 3:2
2nd SF 2 Konecny 6 Putuntica 3:1
Final
5 Gorak 2 Konecny 3:2

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Kleinert, Daniel - 0:3 3:1 3:1 0:3 0:3 3:1 1:3 3:4 10:15 6
2 Konecny, Tomas 3:0 - 3:1 1:3 3:2 3:1 2:3 3:0 5:2 18:10 2
3 Huzjak, Josip 1:3 1:3 - 3:0 0:3 0:3 2:3 1:3 1:6 8:18 8
4 Alto, Gaston 1:3 3:1 0:3 - 1:3 0:3 3:1 3:0 3:4 11:14 5
5 Gorak, Daniel 3:0 2:3 3:0 3:1 - 3:2 3:0 3:2 6:1 20:8 1
6 Putuntica, Andrei 3:0 1:3 3:0 3:0 2:3 - 1:3 3:2 4:3 16:11 3
7 Demeter, Lehel 1:3 3:2 3:2 1:3 0:3 3:1 - 3:1 4:3 14:15 4
8 Happek, Sven 3:1 0:3 3:1 0:3 2:3 2:3 1:3 - 2:5 11:17 7

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 1:3 Kleinert, Daniel Happek, Sven
09:10 2 7 2:3 Konecny, Tomas Demeter, Lehel
09:50 3 6 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Putuntica, Andrei
10:30 4 5 1:3 Alto, Gaston Gorak, Daniel
11:10 1 2 0:3 Kleinert, Daniel Konecny, Tomas
11:50 3 7 2:3 Huzjak, Josip Demeter, Lehel
12:30 4 6 0:3 Alto, Gaston Putuntica, Andrei
13:10 5 8 3:2 Gorak, Daniel Happek, Sven
13:50 1 3 3:1 Kleinert, Daniel Huzjak, Josip
14:30 2 8 3:0 Konecny, Tomas Happek, Sven
16:00 5 6 3:2 Gorak, Daniel Putuntica, Andrei
16:40 4 7 3:1 Alto, Gaston Demeter, Lehel
17:20 2 3 3:1 Konecny, Tomas Huzjak, Josip
18:00 6 8 3:2 Putuntica, Andrei Happek, Sven
18:40 5 7 3:0 Gorak, Daniel Demeter, Lehel
19:20 1 4 3:1 Kleinert, Daniel Alto, Gaston
20:00 3 8 1:3 Huzjak, Josip Happek, Sven
20:40 1 5 0:3 Kleinert, Daniel Gorak, Daniel
21:20 6 7 1:3 Putuntica, Andrei Demeter, Lehel
22:00 2 4 1:3 Konecny, Tomas Alto, Gaston
Tue 09:00 3 5 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Gorak, Daniel
09:40 1 6 0:3 Kleinert, Daniel Putuntica, Andrei
10:20 4 8 3:0 Alto, Gaston Happek, Sven
11:00 2 5 3:2 Konecny, Tomas Gorak, Daniel
11:40 7 8 3:1 Demeter, Lehel Happek, Sven
12:20 3 4 3:0 Huzjak, Josip Alto, Gaston
13:00 1 7 3:1 Kleinert, Daniel Demeter, Lehel
13:40 2 6 3:1 Konecny, Tomas Putuntica, Andrei
1st Semifinal 14:35 1st 4th 3:2 Gorak, Daniel Demeter, Lehel
2nd Semifinal 15:15 2nd 3rd 3:1 Konecny, Tomas Putuntica, Andrei
Final 16:00 Winner Semifinals 3:2 Gorak, Daniel Konecny, Tomas
we will have now a short break, come back to you at 16:00 :) - 6 hours ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht ver√§ndert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net