Challenger Series tournament results:
04.12. – 06.12.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
Tomaszuk, Tomasz 1:6 7:20 -13
Abhishek, Yadav 5:2 17:9 8
Cheaib, Dauud 6:1 18:5 13
Valuch, Alexander 6:1 19:9 10
Benes, Michal 5:2 18:9 9
Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander 3:4 12:13 -1
Marinkovic, Nikola 2:5 7:17 -10
Happek, Sven 0:7 5:21 -16

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 8 Cheaib 7 Abhishek 2:3
2nd SF 5 Valuch 4 Benes 3:2
Final
7 Abhishek 5 Valuch

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Happek, Sven - 0:3 1:3 1:3 0:3 2:3 1:3 0:3 0:7 5:21
2 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander 3:0 - 3:1 0:3 2:3 3:0 0:3 1:3 3:4 12:13
3 Marinkovic, Nikola 3:1 1:3 - 0:3 0:3 3:1 0:3 0:3 2:5 7:17
4 Benes, Michal 3:1 3:0 3:0 - 2:3 3:2 1:3 3:0 5:2 18:9
5 Valuch, Alexander 3:0 3:2 3:0 3:2 - 3:0 3:2 1:3 6:1 19:9
6 Tomaszuk, Tomasz 3:2 0:3 1:3 2:3 0:3 - 1:3 0:3 1:6 7:20
7 Abhishek, Yadav 3:1 3:0 3:0 3:1 2:3 3:1 - 0:3 5:2 17:9
8 Cheaib, Dauud 3:0 3:1 3:0 0:3 3:1 3:0 3:0 - 6:1 18:5

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 08:30 1 8 0:3 Happek, Sven Cheaib, Dauud
09:10 2 7 0:3 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Abhishek, Yadav
09:50 3 6 3:1 Marinkovic, Nikola Tomaszuk, Tomasz
10:30 4 5 2:3 Benes, Michal Valuch, Alexander
11:10 1 2 0:3 Happek, Sven Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander
11:50 3 7 0:3 Marinkovic, Nikola Abhishek, Yadav
12:30 4 6 3:2 Benes, Michal Tomaszuk, Tomasz
13:10 5 8 1:3 Valuch, Alexander Cheaib, Dauud
13:50 1 3 1:3 Happek, Sven Marinkovic, Nikola
14:30 2 8 1:3 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Cheaib, Dauud
15:10 4 7 1:3 Benes, Michal Abhishek, Yadav
Thu 08:30 5 6 3:0 Valuch, Alexander Tomaszuk, Tomasz
09:10 2 3 3:1 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Marinkovic, Nikola
09:50 6 8 0:3 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Cheaib, Dauud
10:30 1 4 1:3 Happek, Sven Benes, Michal
11:10 5 7 3:2 Valuch, Alexander Abhishek, Yadav
11:50 3 8 0:3 Marinkovic, Nikola Cheaib, Dauud
12:30 2 4 0:3 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Benes, Michal
13:10 6 7 1:3 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Abhishek, Yadav
13:50 1 5 0:3 Happek, Sven Valuch, Alexander
14:30 7 8 0:3 Abhishek, Yadav Cheaib, Dauud
Fri 08:30 3 4 0:3 Marinkovic, Nikola Benes, Michal
09:10 2 5 2:3 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Valuch, Alexander
09:50 1 6 2:3 Happek, Sven Tomaszuk, Tomasz
10:30 4 8 3:0 Benes, Michal Cheaib, Dauud
11:10 3 5 0:3 Marinkovic, Nikola Valuch, Alexander
11:50 2 6 3:0 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Tomaszuk, Tomasz
12:30 1 7 1:3 Happek, Sven Abhishek, Yadav
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 2:3 Cheaib, Dauud Abhishek, Yadav
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 3:2 Valuch, Alexander Benes, Michal
Final 14:50 Winner Semifinals Abhishek, Yadav Valuch, Alexander
Today's winner! Congratulations Hampus! 💪🏓🏆 https://t.co/anqQtHxKcq - 2 days ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net