Challenger Series tournament results:
12.02. – 14.02.2020
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Alto, Gaston 6:1 20:8 12
2 Kanamitsu, Koyo 6:1 20:11 9
3 Cheaib, Dauud 5:2 17:8 9
4 Tran, Anthony 4:3 17:13 4
5 Qiu, Liang 3:4 13:13 0
6 Shamruk, Gleb 2:5 10:17 -7
7 Hjort, Anton 2:5 9:17 -8
8 Kim, Wancheol 0:7 2:21 -19

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 2 Alto 8 Tran 3:0
2nd SF 3 Kanamitsu 5 Cheaib 3:1
Final
2 Alto 3 Kanamitsu 3:1

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Hjort, Anton - 0:3 1:3 0:3 0:3 3:0 2:3 3:2 2:5 9:17 7
2 Alto, Gaston 3:0 - 3:2 3:0 3:0 3:1 3:2 2:3 6:1 20:8 1
3 Kanamitsu, Koyo 3:1 2:3 - 3:2 3:2 3:0 3:1 3:2 6:1 20:11 2
4 Qiu, Liang 3:0 0:3 2:3 - 0:3 3:0 3:1 2:3 3:4 13:13 5
5 Cheaib, Dauud 3:0 0:3 2:3 3:0 - 3:1 3:0 3:1 5:2 17:8 3
6 Kim, Wancheol 0:3 1:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 - 0:3 0:3 0:7 2:21 8
7 Shamruk, Gleb 3:2 2:3 1:3 1:3 0:3 3:0 - 0:3 2:5 10:17 6
8 Tran, Anthony 2:3 3:2 2:3 3:2 1:3 3:0 3:0 - 4:3 17:13 4

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 08:30 1 8 3:2 Hjort, Anton Tran, Anthony
09:10 2 7 3:2 Alto, Gaston Shamruk, Gleb
09:50 3 6 3:0 Kanamitsu, Koyo Kim, Wancheol
10:30 4 5 0:3 Qiu, Liang Cheaib, Dauud
11:10 1 2 0:3 Hjort, Anton Alto, Gaston
11:50 3 7 3:1 Kanamitsu, Koyo Shamruk, Gleb
12:30 4 6 3:0 Qiu, Liang Kim, Wancheol
13:10 5 8 3:1 Cheaib, Dauud Tran, Anthony
13:50 1 3 1:3 Hjort, Anton Kanamitsu, Koyo
14:30 2 8 2:3 Alto, Gaston Tran, Anthony
15:10 4 7 3:1 Qiu, Liang Shamruk, Gleb
Thu 08:30 5 6 3:1 Cheaib, Dauud Kim, Wancheol
09:10 2 3 3:2 Alto, Gaston Kanamitsu, Koyo
09:50 6 8 0:3 Kim, Wancheol Tran, Anthony
10:30 1 4 0:3 Hjort, Anton Qiu, Liang
11:10 5 7 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Shamruk, Gleb
11:50 3 8 3:2 Kanamitsu, Koyo Tran, Anthony
12:30 2 4 3:0 Alto, Gaston Qiu, Liang
13:10 6 7 0:3 Kim, Wancheol Shamruk, Gleb
13:50 1 5 0:3 Hjort, Anton Cheaib, Dauud
14:30 7 8 0:3 Shamruk, Gleb Tran, Anthony
Fri 08:30 3 4 3:2 Kanamitsu, Koyo Qiu, Liang
09:10 2 5 3:0 Alto, Gaston Cheaib, Dauud
09:50 1 6 3:0 Hjort, Anton Kim, Wancheol
10:30 4 8 2:3 Qiu, Liang Tran, Anthony
11:10 3 5 3:2 Kanamitsu, Koyo Cheaib, Dauud
11:50 2 6 3:1 Alto, Gaston Kim, Wancheol
12:30 1 7 2:3 Hjort, Anton Shamruk, Gleb
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:0 Alto, Gaston Tran, Anthony
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 3:1 Kanamitsu, Koyo Cheaib, Dauud
Final 14:50 Winner Semifinals 3:1 Alto, Gaston Kanamitsu, Koyo
Today's winner! Congratulations Dauud!! 🏆💪🏓 https://t.co/5E6tPH2q1v - last month

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net