Challenger Series tournament results:
25.10. – 26.10.2021
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Berglund, Simon 7:0 21:3 18
2 Qiu, Liang 6:1 18:9 9
3 Schmid, Elia 3:4 15:13 2
4 Bluhm, Florian 5:2 15:10 5
5 Chambers, Dillon 2:4 7:15 -8
6 Ahmadian, Amin 2:4 11:16 -5
7 Huzjak, Josip 2:5 9:17 -8
8 Rakov, Valeriy 0:7 8:21 -13

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 4 Berglund 6 Schmid 3:0
2nd SF 8 Bluhm 1 Qiu 3:0
3rd Place 6 Schmid 8 Bluhm 3:2
Final
4 Berglund 1 Qiu 3:0

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Qiu, Liang - 3:1 3:0 0:3 3:2 3:2 3:1 3:0 6:1 18:9 2
2 Huzjak, Josip 1:3 - 2:3 0:3 3:1 0:3 3:1 0:3 2:5 9:17 7
3 Chambers, Dillon 0:3 3:2 - 0:3 0:3 3:1 1:3 2:4 7:15 5
4 Berglund, Simon 3:0 3:0 3:0 - 3:1 3:2 3:0 3:0 7:0 21:3 1
5 Ahmadian, Amin 2:3 1:3 1:3 - 3:2 3:2 1:3 2:4 11:16 6
6 Schmid, Elia 2:3 3:0 3:0 2:3 2:3 - 3:1 0:3 3:4 15:13 3
7 Rakov, Valeriy 1:3 1:3 1:3 0:3 2:3 1:3 - 2:3 0:7 8:21 8
8 Bluhm, Florian 0:3 3:0 3:1 0:3 3:1 3:0 3:2 - 5:2 15:10 4

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 3:0 Qiu, Liang Bluhm, Florian
09:10 2 7 3:1 Huzjak, Josip Rakov, Valeriy
09:50 3 6 0:3 Chambers, Dillon Schmid, Elia
10:30 4 5 3:1 Berglund, Simon Ahmadian, Amin
11:10 1 2 3:1 Qiu, Liang Huzjak, Josip
11:50 3 7 3:1 Chambers, Dillon Rakov, Valeriy
12:30 4 6 3:2 Berglund, Simon Schmid, Elia
13:10 5 8 1:3 Ahmadian, Amin Bluhm, Florian
13:50 1 3 3:0 Qiu, Liang Chambers, Dillon
14:30 2 8 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Bluhm, Florian
16:00 5 6 3:2 Ahmadian, Amin Schmid, Elia
16:40 4 7 3:0 Berglund, Simon Rakov, Valeriy
17:20 2 3 2:3 Huzjak, Josip Chambers, Dillon
18:00 6 8 0:3 Schmid, Elia Bluhm, Florian
18:40 5 7 3:2 Ahmadian, Amin Rakov, Valeriy
19:20 1 4 0:3 Qiu, Liang Berglund, Simon
20:00 3 8 1:3 Chambers, Dillon Bluhm, Florian
20:40 1 5 3:2 Qiu, Liang Ahmadian, Amin
21:20 6 7 3:1 Schmid, Elia Rakov, Valeriy
22:00 2 4 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Berglund, Simon
Tue cancel 3 5 cancel Chambers, Dillon Ahmadian, Amin
09:40 1 6 3:2 Qiu, Liang Schmid, Elia
10:20 4 8 3:0 Berglund, Simon Bluhm, Florian
11:00 2 5 3:1 Huzjak, Josip Ahmadian, Amin
11:40 7 8 2:3 Rakov, Valeriy Bluhm, Florian
12:20 3 4 0:3 Chambers, Dillon Berglund, Simon
13:00 1 7 3:1 Qiu, Liang Rakov, Valeriy
13:40 2 6 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Schmid, Elia
1st Semifinal 14:35 1st 4th 3:0 Berglund, Simon Schmid, Elia
2nd Semifinal 15:15 2nd 3rd 3:0 Bluhm, Florian Qiu, Liang
3rd Place 16:00 Loser Semifinals 3:2 Schmid, Elia Bluhm, Florian
Final 16:40 Winner Semifinals 3:0 Berglund, Simon Qiu, Liang
Congratulation to the winner of our tournament, 💪💪Andrei Putuntica!💪💪 https://t.co/L1CouxvI8q - 12 days ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net