Challenger Series tournament results:
06.06. – 07.06.2022
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Cheaib, Dauud 5:2 17:8 9
2 Ghosh, Soumyajit 5:2 15:10 5
3 Schmid, Elia 7:0 21:4 17
4 Bluhm, Florian 5:2 18:10 8
5 Chambers, Dillon 3:4 11:17 -6
6 Rinderer, Daniel 2:5 13:15 -2
7 Hrnic, Kenan 1:6 7:19 -12
8 Grauer, Juri 0:7 2:21 -19

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 5 Schmid 6 Ghosh 0:3
2nd SF 4 Cheaib 1 Bluhm 3:0
3rd Place 5 Schmid 1 Bluhm 3:1
Final
6 Ghosh 4 Cheaib 2:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Bluhm, Florian - 3:2 3:0 1:3 2:3 3:0 3:1 3:1 5:2 18:10 4
2 Hrnic, Kenan 2:3 - 3:1 0:3 0:3 0:3 2:3 0:3 1:6 7:19 7
3 Grauer, Juri 0:3 1:3 - 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:3 0:7 2:21 8
4 Cheaib, Dauud 3:1 3:0 3:0 - 0:3 2:3 3:0 3:1 5:2 17:8 1
5 Schmid, Elia 3:2 3:0 3:0 3:0 - 3:0 3:1 3:1 7:0 21:4 3
6 Ghosh, Soumyajit 0:3 3:0 3:0 3:2 0:3 - 3:0 3:2 5:2 15:10 2
7 Chambers, Dillon 1:3 3:2 3:1 0:3 1:3 0:3 - 3:2 3:4 11:17 5
8 Rinderer, Daniel 1:3 3:0 3:0 1:3 1:3 2:3 2:3 - 2:5 13:15 6

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 3:1 Bluhm, Florian Rinderer, Daniel
09:10 2 7 2:3 Hrnic, Kenan Chambers, Dillon
09:50 3 6 0:3 Grauer, Juri Ghosh, Soumyajit
10:30 4 5 0:3 Cheaib, Dauud Schmid, Elia
11:10 1 2 3:2 Bluhm, Florian Hrnic, Kenan
11:50 3 7 1:3 Grauer, Juri Chambers, Dillon
12:30 4 6 2:3 Cheaib, Dauud Ghosh, Soumyajit
13:10 5 8 3:1 Schmid, Elia Rinderer, Daniel
13:50 1 3 3:0 Bluhm, Florian Grauer, Juri
14:30 2 8 0:3 Hrnic, Kenan Rinderer, Daniel
15:10 5 6 3:0 Schmid, Elia Ghosh, Soumyajit
15:50 4 7 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Chambers, Dillon
16:30 2 3 3:1 Hrnic, Kenan Grauer, Juri
17:10 6 8 3:2 Ghosh, Soumyajit Rinderer, Daniel
17:50 5 7 3:1 Schmid, Elia Chambers, Dillon
18:30 1 4 1:3 Bluhm, Florian Cheaib, Dauud
19:10 3 8 0:3 Grauer, Juri Rinderer, Daniel
19:50 1 5 2:3 Bluhm, Florian Schmid, Elia
20:30 6 7 3:0 Ghosh, Soumyajit Chambers, Dillon
21:10 2 4 0:3 Hrnic, Kenan Cheaib, Dauud
21:50 3 5 0:3 Grauer, Juri Schmid, Elia
Tue 08:30 1 6 3:0 Bluhm, Florian Ghosh, Soumyajit
09:10 4 8 3:1 Cheaib, Dauud Rinderer, Daniel
09:50 2 5 0:3 Hrnic, Kenan Schmid, Elia
10:30 7 8 3:2 Chambers, Dillon Rinderer, Daniel
11:10 3 4 0:3 Grauer, Juri Cheaib, Dauud
11:50 1 7 3:1 Bluhm, Florian Chambers, Dillon
12:30 2 6 0:3 Hrnic, Kenan Ghosh, Soumyajit
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 0:3 Schmid, Elia Ghosh, Soumyajit
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Bluhm, Florian
3rd Place 14:50 Loser Semifinals 3:1 Schmid, Elia Bluhm, Florian
Final 15:30 Winner Semifinals 2:3 Ghosh, Soumyajit Cheaib, Dauud

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht ver√§ndert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net