Challenger Series tournament results:
08.05. – 09.05.2023
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Gavlas, Antonin 6:1 20:10 10
2 Abbasi, Amirreza 5:2 18:9 9
5 Limonov, Anton 3:4 14:14 0
6 Andersson, Anton 3:4 13:17 -4
7 Slanina, Tobias 2:5 10:18 -8
8 Happek, Sven 0:7 6:21 -15
Klein, Dennis 5:2 16:12 4
Manhani, Humberto 4:3 15:11 4

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 5 Gavlas 4 Manhani 3:0
2nd SF 7 Abbasi 8 Klein 3:1
3rd Place 4 Manhani 8 Klein 2:3
Final
5 Gavlas 7 Abbasi 3:1

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Slanina, Tobias - 2:3 3:1 0:3 2:3 3:2 0:3 0:3 2:5 10:18 7
2 Andersson, Anton 3:2 - 3:2 1:3 2:3 0:3 1:3 3:1 3:4 13:17 6
3 Happek, Sven 1:3 2:3 - 1:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 1:3 0:7 6:21 8
4 Manhani, Humberto 3:0 3:1 3:1 - 1:3 3:0 0:3 2:3 4:3 15:11
5 Gavlas, Antonin 3:2 3:2 3:0 3:1 - 2:3 3:2 3:0 6:1 20:10 1
6 Limonov, Anton 2:3 3:0 3:0 0:3 3:2 - 1:3 2:3 3:4 14:14 5
7 Abbasi, Amirreza 3:0 3:1 3:1 3:0 2:3 3:1 - 1:3 5:2 18:9 2
8 Klein, Dennis 3:0 1:3 3:1 3:2 0:3 3:2 3:1 - 5:2 16:12

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 0:3 Slanina, Tobias Klein, Dennis
09:10 2 7 1:3 Andersson, Anton Abbasi, Amirreza
09:50 3 6 0:3 Happek, Sven Limonov, Anton
10:30 4 5 1:3 Manhani, Humberto Gavlas, Antonin
11:10 1 2 2:3 Slanina, Tobias Andersson, Anton
11:50 3 7 1:3 Happek, Sven Abbasi, Amirreza
12:30 4 6 3:0 Manhani, Humberto Limonov, Anton
13:10 5 8 3:0 Gavlas, Antonin Klein, Dennis
13:50 1 3 3:1 Slanina, Tobias Happek, Sven
14:30 2 8 3:1 Andersson, Anton Klein, Dennis
15:10 5 6 2:3 Gavlas, Antonin Limonov, Anton
15:50 4 7 0:3 Manhani, Humberto Abbasi, Amirreza
16:30 2 3 3:2 Andersson, Anton Happek, Sven
17:10 6 8 2:3 Limonov, Anton Klein, Dennis
17:50 5 7 3:2 Gavlas, Antonin Abbasi, Amirreza
18:30 1 4 0:3 Slanina, Tobias Manhani, Humberto
19:10 3 8 1:3 Happek, Sven Klein, Dennis
19:50 1 5 2:3 Slanina, Tobias Gavlas, Antonin
20:30 6 7 1:3 Limonov, Anton Abbasi, Amirreza
21:10 2 4 1:3 Andersson, Anton Manhani, Humberto
21:50 3 5 0:3 Happek, Sven Gavlas, Antonin
Tue 08:30 1 6 3:2 Slanina, Tobias Limonov, Anton
09:10 4 8 2:3 Manhani, Humberto Klein, Dennis
09:50 2 5 2:3 Andersson, Anton Gavlas, Antonin
10:30 7 8 1:3 Abbasi, Amirreza Klein, Dennis
11:10 3 4 1:3 Happek, Sven Manhani, Humberto
11:50 1 7 0:3 Slanina, Tobias Abbasi, Amirreza
12:30 2 6 0:3 Andersson, Anton Limonov, Anton
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:0 Gavlas, Antonin Manhani, Humberto
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 3:1 Abbasi, Amirreza Klein, Dennis
3rd Place 14:50 Loser Semifinals 2:3 Manhani, Humberto Klein, Dennis
Final 15:30 Winner Semifinals 3:1 Gavlas, Antonin Abbasi, Amirreza

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht ver√§ndert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net