Challenger Series tournament results:
10.01. – 12.01.2018
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Floras, Robert 4:3 16:13 3
2 David, Petr 4:3 17:11 6
3 Achanta, Sharath 6:1 18:8 10
4 Szudi, Adam 4:3 17:13 4
5 Demeter, Lehel 4:3 14:14 0
6 Vrablik, Jiri 3:4 14:15 -1
7 Sriram, Sushmit 3:4 13:16 -3
8 Happek, Sven 0:7 2:21 -19

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 2 Achanta 6 Floras 0:3
2nd SF 5 David 1 Szudi 3:1
Final
6 Floras 5 David 3:0

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Szudi, Adam - 1:3 3:0 3:2 3:1 2:3 3:1 2:3 4:3 17:13 4
2 Achanta, Sharath 3:1 - 3:0 3:1 0:3 3:1 3:1 3:1 6:1 18:8 3
3 Happek, Sven 0:3 0:3 - 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 1:3 0:7 2:21 8
4 Vrablik, Jiri 2:3 1:3 3:0 - 2:3 3:1 3:2 0:3 3:4 14:15 6
5 David, Petr 1:3 3:0 3:0 3:2 - 2:3 2:3 3:0 4:3 17:11 2
6 Floras, Robert 3:2 1:3 3:0 1:3 3:2 - 3:0 2:3 4:3 16:13 1
7 Sriram, Sushmit 1:3 1:3 3:1 2:3 3:2 0:3 - 3:1 3:4 13:16 7
8 Demeter, Lehel 3:2 1:3 3:1 3:0 0:3 3:2 1:3 - 4:3 14:14 5

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 08:30 1 8 2:3 Szudi, Adam Demeter, Lehel
09:10 2 7 3:1 Achanta, Sharath Sriram, Sushmit
09:50 3 6 0:3 Happek, Sven Floras, Robert
10:30 4 5 2:3 Vrablik, Jiri David, Petr
11:10 1 2 1:3 Szudi, Adam Achanta, Sharath
11:50 3 7 1:3 Happek, Sven Sriram, Sushmit
12:30 4 6 3:1 Vrablik, Jiri Floras, Robert
13:10 5 8 3:0 David, Petr Demeter, Lehel
13:50 1 3 3:0 Szudi, Adam Happek, Sven
14:30 2 8 3:1 Achanta, Sharath Demeter, Lehel
15:10 4 7 3:2 Vrablik, Jiri Sriram, Sushmit
Thu 08:30 5 6 2:3 David, Petr Floras, Robert
09:10 2 3 3:0 Achanta, Sharath Happek, Sven
09:50 6 8 2:3 Floras, Robert Demeter, Lehel
10:30 1 4 3:2 Szudi, Adam Vrablik, Jiri
11:10 5 7 2:3 David, Petr Sriram, Sushmit
11:50 3 8 1:3 Happek, Sven Demeter, Lehel
12:30 2 4 3:1 Achanta, Sharath Vrablik, Jiri
13:10 6 7 3:0 Floras, Robert Sriram, Sushmit
13:50 1 5 3:1 Szudi, Adam David, Petr
14:30 7 8 3:1 Sriram, Sushmit Demeter, Lehel
Fri 08:30 3 4 0:3 Happek, Sven Vrablik, Jiri
09:10 2 5 0:3 Achanta, Sharath David, Petr
09:50 1 6 2:3 Szudi, Adam Floras, Robert
10:30 4 8 0:3 Vrablik, Jiri Demeter, Lehel
11:10 3 5 0:3 Happek, Sven David, Petr
11:50 2 6 3:1 Achanta, Sharath Floras, Robert
12:30 1 7 3:1 Szudi, Adam Sriram, Sushmit
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 0:3 Achanta, Sharath Floras, Robert
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 3:1 David, Petr Szudi, Adam
Final 14:50 Winner Semifinals 3:0 Floras, Robert David, Petr
Thank you for watching us today, see you again tomorrow! 💪🏓 - 1 day ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net