Challenger Series tournament results:
29.01. – 30.01.2018
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 David, Petr 6:1 20:7 13
2 Kuzmin, Fedor 6:1 20:5 15
3 Vyborny, Richard 6:1 18:8 10
4 Jimenez, Ricardo 3:4 11:14 -3
5 Rakov, Valeriy 3:4 9:15 -6
6 Huzjak, Josip 2:5 9:15 -6
7 Yokota, Gustavo 2:5 10:17 -7
8 Sklensky, Miroslav 0:7 5:21 -16

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 4 Kuzmin 7 Jimenez 3:1
2nd SF 2 David 8 Vyborny 3:1
Final
4 Kuzmin 2 David 1:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Sklensky, Miroslav - 1:3 0:3 0:3 2:3 1:3 0:3 1:3 0:7 5:21 8
2 David, Petr 3:1 - 3:0 3:2 3:0 3:1 3:0 2:3 6:1 20:7 1
3 Huzjak, Josip 3:0 0:3 - 0:3 1:3 3:0 2:3 0:3 2:5 9:15 6
4 Kuzmin, Fedor 3:0 2:3 3:0 - 3:0 3:2 3:0 3:0 6:1 20:5 2
5 Rakov, Valeriy 3:2 0:3 3:1 0:3 - 3:0 0:3 0:3 3:4 9:15 5
6 Yokota, Gustavo 3:1 1:3 0:3 2:3 0:3 - 3:1 1:3 2:5 10:17 7
7 Jimenez, Ricardo 3:0 0:3 3:2 0:3 3:0 1:3 - 1:3 3:4 11:14 4
8 Vyborny, Richard 3:1 3:2 3:0 0:3 3:0 3:1 3:1 - 6:1 18:8 3

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 1:3 Sklensky, Miroslav Vyborny, Richard
09:10 2 7 3:0 David, Petr Jimenez, Ricardo
09:50 3 6 3:0 Huzjak, Josip Yokota, Gustavo
10:30 4 5 3:0 Kuzmin, Fedor Rakov, Valeriy
11:10 1 2 1:3 Sklensky, Miroslav David, Petr
11:50 3 7 2:3 Huzjak, Josip Jimenez, Ricardo
12:30 4 6 3:2 Kuzmin, Fedor Yokota, Gustavo
13:10 5 8 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy Vyborny, Richard
13:50 1 3 0:3 Sklensky, Miroslav Huzjak, Josip
14:30 2 8 2:3 David, Petr Vyborny, Richard
16:00 5 6 3:0 Rakov, Valeriy Yokota, Gustavo
16:40 4 7 3:0 Kuzmin, Fedor Jimenez, Ricardo
17:20 2 3 3:0 David, Petr Huzjak, Josip
18:00 6 8 1:3 Yokota, Gustavo Vyborny, Richard
18:40 5 7 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy Jimenez, Ricardo
19:20 1 4 0:3 Sklensky, Miroslav Kuzmin, Fedor
20:00 3 8 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Vyborny, Richard
20:40 1 5 2:3 Sklensky, Miroslav Rakov, Valeriy
21:20 6 7 3:1 Yokota, Gustavo Jimenez, Ricardo
22:00 2 4 3:2 David, Petr Kuzmin, Fedor
Tue 09:00 3 5 1:3 Huzjak, Josip Rakov, Valeriy
09:40 1 6 1:3 Sklensky, Miroslav Yokota, Gustavo
10:20 4 8 3:0 Kuzmin, Fedor Vyborny, Richard
11:00 2 5 3:0 David, Petr Rakov, Valeriy
11:40 7 8 1:3 Jimenez, Ricardo Vyborny, Richard
12:20 3 4 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Kuzmin, Fedor
13:00 1 7 0:3 Sklensky, Miroslav Jimenez, Ricardo
13:40 2 6 3:1 David, Petr Yokota, Gustavo
1st Semifinal 14:35 1st 4th 3:1 Kuzmin, Fedor Jimenez, Ricardo
2nd Semifinal 15:15 2nd 3rd 3:1 David, Petr Vyborny, Richard
Final 16:00 Winner Semifinals 1:3 Kuzmin, Fedor David, Petr
Good morning Challenger Series fans! Today the first match with Brodd vs. Platonov starts at 09:00 CET! 💪🏓 Today i… https://t.co/4wUZCTeRoo - 5 hours ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net