Challenger Series tournament results:
01.07. – 02.07.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Konecny, Tomas 7:0 21:3 18
2 Kuzmin, Fedor 5:2 16:8 8
3 Cheaib, Dauud 5:2 16:8 8
4 Putuntica, Andrei 4:3 16:11 5
5 De Saintilan, Mathieu 3:4 11:16 -5
6 Tomaszuk, Tomasz 2:5 9:18 -9
7 Happek, Sven 2:5 8:18 -10
8 Grela, Pawel 0:7 6:21 -15

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 4 Konecny 5 Putuntica 3:0
2nd SF 6 Cheaib 3 Kuzmin 1:3
Final
4 Konecny 3 Kuzmin 3:0

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Tomaszuk, Tomasz - 1:3 0:3 0:3 3:1 0:3 2:3 3:2 2:5 9:18 6
2 Happek, Sven 3:1 - 1:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 3:2 2:5 8:18 7
3 Kuzmin, Fedor 3:0 3:1 - 0:3 3:1 1:3 3:0 3:0 5:2 16:8 2
4 Konecny, Tomas 3:0 3:0 3:0 - 3:2 3:1 3:0 3:0 7:0 21:3 1
5 Putuntica, Andrei 1:3 3:0 1:3 2:3 - 3:0 3:1 3:1 4:3 16:11 4
6 Cheaib, Dauud 3:0 3:0 3:1 1:3 0:3 - 3:1 3:0 5:2 16:8 3
7 De Saintilan, Mathieu 3:2 3:1 0:3 0:3 1:3 1:3 - 3:1 3:4 11:16 5
8 Grela, Pawel 2:3 2:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:3 1:3 - 0:7 6:21 8

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 3:2 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Grela, Pawel
09:10 2 7 1:3 Happek, Sven De Saintilan, Mathieu
09:50 3 6 1:3 Kuzmin, Fedor Cheaib, Dauud
10:30 4 5 3:2 Konecny, Tomas Putuntica, Andrei
11:10 1 2 1:3 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Happek, Sven
11:50 3 7 3:0 Kuzmin, Fedor De Saintilan, Mathieu
12:30 4 6 3:1 Konecny, Tomas Cheaib, Dauud
13:10 5 8 3:1 Putuntica, Andrei Grela, Pawel
13:50 1 3 0:3 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Kuzmin, Fedor
14:30 2 8 3:2 Happek, Sven Grela, Pawel
16:00 5 6 3:0 Putuntica, Andrei Cheaib, Dauud
16:40 4 7 3:0 Konecny, Tomas De Saintilan, Mathieu
17:20 2 3 1:3 Happek, Sven Kuzmin, Fedor
18:00 6 8 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Grela, Pawel
18:40 5 7 3:1 Putuntica, Andrei De Saintilan, Mathieu
19:20 1 4 0:3 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Konecny, Tomas
20:00 3 8 3:0 Kuzmin, Fedor Grela, Pawel
20:40 1 5 3:1 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Putuntica, Andrei
21:20 6 7 3:1 Cheaib, Dauud De Saintilan, Mathieu
22:00 2 4 0:3 Happek, Sven Konecny, Tomas
Tue 09:00 3 5 3:1 Kuzmin, Fedor Putuntica, Andrei
09:40 1 6 0:3 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Cheaib, Dauud
10:20 4 8 3:0 Konecny, Tomas Grela, Pawel
11:00 2 5 0:3 Happek, Sven Putuntica, Andrei
11:40 7 8 3:1 De Saintilan, Mathieu Grela, Pawel
12:20 3 4 0:3 Kuzmin, Fedor Konecny, Tomas
13:00 1 7 2:3 Tomaszuk, Tomasz De Saintilan, Mathieu
13:40 2 6 0:3 Happek, Sven Cheaib, Dauud
1st Semifinal 14:35 1st 4th 3:0 Konecny, Tomas Putuntica, Andrei
2nd Semifinal 15:15 2nd 3rd 1:3 Cheaib, Dauud Kuzmin, Fedor
Final 16:00 Winner Semifinals 3:0 Konecny, Tomas Kuzmin, Fedor
we will have now a short break, come back to you at 16:00 :) - 6 hours ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht ver√§ndert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net