Challenger Series tournament results:
18.07. – 19.07.2022
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Cheaib, Dauud 5:2 17:8 9
2 Rinderer, Daniel 3:4 13:13 0
3 Putuntica, Andrei 7:0 21:6 15
4 Zhmudenko, Yaroslav 6:1 20:9 11
5 Nogami, Makoto 3:4 14:16 -2
6 Huzjak, Josip 2:5 10:16 -6
7 Happek, Sven 2:5 8:16 -8
8 Hegenberger, Sebastian 0:7 2:21 -19

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 4 Putuntica 8 Rinderer 2:3
2nd SF 5 Zhmudenko 6 Cheaib 1:3
3rd Place 4 Putuntica 5 Zhmudenko 3:0
Final
8 Rinderer 6 Cheaib 1:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Hegenberger, Sebastian - 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:3 1:3 0:3 0:7 2:21 8
2 Huzjak, Josip 3:0 - 1:3 1:3 2:3 0:3 3:1 0:3 2:5 10:16 6
3 Happek, Sven 3:0 3:1 - 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 1:3 2:5 8:16 7
4 Putuntica, Andrei 3:0 3:1 3:0 - 3:2 3:1 3:0 3:2 7:0 21:6 3
5 Zhmudenko, Yaroslav 3:1 3:2 3:0 2:3 - 3:1 3:2 3:0 6:1 20:9 4
6 Cheaib, Dauud 3:0 3:0 3:0 1:3 1:3 - 3:2 3:0 5:2 17:8 1
7 Nogami, Makoto 3:1 1:3 3:1 0:3 2:3 2:3 - 3:2 3:4 14:16 5
8 Rinderer, Daniel 3:0 3:0 3:1 2:3 0:3 0:3 2:3 - 3:4 13:13 2

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 0:3 Hegenberger, Sebastian Rinderer, Daniel
09:10 2 7 3:1 Huzjak, Josip Nogami, Makoto
09:50 3 6 0:3 Happek, Sven Cheaib, Dauud
10:30 4 5 3:2 Putuntica, Andrei Zhmudenko, Yaroslav
11:10 1 2 0:3 Hegenberger, Sebastian Huzjak, Josip
11:50 3 7 1:3 Happek, Sven Nogami, Makoto
12:30 4 6 3:1 Putuntica, Andrei Cheaib, Dauud
13:10 5 8 3:0 Zhmudenko, Yaroslav Rinderer, Daniel
13:50 1 3 0:3 Hegenberger, Sebastian Happek, Sven
14:30 2 8 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Rinderer, Daniel
15:10 5 6 3:1 Zhmudenko, Yaroslav Cheaib, Dauud
15:50 4 7 3:0 Putuntica, Andrei Nogami, Makoto
16:30 2 3 1:3 Huzjak, Josip Happek, Sven
17:10 6 8 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Rinderer, Daniel
17:50 5 7 3:2 Zhmudenko, Yaroslav Nogami, Makoto
18:30 1 4 0:3 Hegenberger, Sebastian Putuntica, Andrei
19:10 3 8 1:3 Happek, Sven Rinderer, Daniel
19:50 1 5 1:3 Hegenberger, Sebastian Zhmudenko, Yaroslav
20:30 6 7 3:2 Cheaib, Dauud Nogami, Makoto
21:10 2 4 1:3 Huzjak, Josip Putuntica, Andrei
21:50 3 5 0:3 Happek, Sven Zhmudenko, Yaroslav
Tue 08:30 1 6 0:3 Hegenberger, Sebastian Cheaib, Dauud
09:10 4 8 3:2 Putuntica, Andrei Rinderer, Daniel
09:50 2 5 2:3 Huzjak, Josip Zhmudenko, Yaroslav
10:30 7 8 3:2 Nogami, Makoto Rinderer, Daniel
11:10 3 4 0:3 Happek, Sven Putuntica, Andrei
11:50 1 7 1:3 Hegenberger, Sebastian Nogami, Makoto
12:30 2 6 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Cheaib, Dauud
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 2:3 Putuntica, Andrei Rinderer, Daniel
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 1:3 Zhmudenko, Yaroslav Cheaib, Dauud
3rd Place 14:50 Loser Semifinals 3:0 Putuntica, Andrei Zhmudenko, Yaroslav
Final 15:30 Winner Semifinals 1:3 Rinderer, Daniel Cheaib, Dauud

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht ver√§ndert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net