Challenger Series tournament results:
27.01. – 28.01.2022
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Israeli, Tal 4:3 15:10 5
2 Valuch, Alexander 6:1 18:8 10
3 Happek, Sven 4:3 15:9 6
4 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 6:1 18:7 11
5 Bressan, Luca 4:3 15:13 2
6 Baciocchi, Alessandro 3:4 12:15 -3
7 Amann, Samuel 1:6 5:18 -13
8 Lukacs, Richard 0:7 3:21 -18

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 6 Chtchetinine 5 Israeli 1:3
2nd SF 4 Valuch 2 Happek 3:0
3rd Place 6 Chtchetinine 2 Happek 1:3
Final
5 Israeli 4 Valuch 3:2

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Bressan, Luca - 0:3 3:1 1:3 3:2 2:3 3:0 3:1 4:3 15:13 5
2 Happek, Sven 3:0 - 3:0 1:3 0:3 3:0 3:0 2:3 4:3 15:9 3
3 Lukacs, Richard 1:3 0:3 - 1:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:7 3:21 8
4 Valuch, Alexander 3:1 3:1 3:1 - 3:1 0:3 3:1 3:0 6:1 18:8 2
5 Israeli, Tal 2:3 3:0 3:0 1:3 - 0:3 3:1 3:0 4:3 15:10 1
6 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 3:2 0:3 3:0 3:0 3:0 - 3:0 3:2 6:1 18:7 4
7 Amann, Samuel 0:3 0:3 3:0 1:3 1:3 0:3 - 0:3 1:6 5:18 7
8 Baciocchi, Alessandro 1:3 3:2 3:1 0:3 0:3 2:3 3:0 - 3:4 12:15 6

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Thu 08:30 1 8 3:1 Bressan, Luca Baciocchi, Alessandro
09:10 2 7 3:0 Happek, Sven Amann, Samuel
09:50 3 6 0:3 Lukacs, Richard Chtchetinine, Evgueni
10:30 4 5 3:1 Valuch, Alexander Israeli, Tal
11:10 1 2 0:3 Bressan, Luca Happek, Sven
11:50 3 7 0:3 Lukacs, Richard Amann, Samuel
12:30 4 6 0:3 Valuch, Alexander Chtchetinine, Evgueni
13:10 5 8 3:0 Israeli, Tal Baciocchi, Alessandro
13:50 1 3 3:1 Bressan, Luca Lukacs, Richard
14:30 2 8 2:3 Happek, Sven Baciocchi, Alessandro
15:10 5 6 0:3 Israeli, Tal Chtchetinine, Evgueni
15:50 4 7 3:1 Valuch, Alexander Amann, Samuel
16:30 2 3 3:0 Happek, Sven Lukacs, Richard
17:10 6 8 3:2 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Baciocchi, Alessandro
17:50 5 7 3:1 Israeli, Tal Amann, Samuel
18:30 1 4 1:3 Bressan, Luca Valuch, Alexander
19:10 3 8 1:3 Lukacs, Richard Baciocchi, Alessandro
19:50 1 5 3:2 Bressan, Luca Israeli, Tal
20:30 6 7 3:0 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Amann, Samuel
21:10 2 4 1:3 Happek, Sven Valuch, Alexander
21:50 3 5 0:3 Lukacs, Richard Israeli, Tal
Fri 08:30 1 6 2:3 Bressan, Luca Chtchetinine, Evgueni
09:10 4 8 3:0 Valuch, Alexander Baciocchi, Alessandro
09:50 2 5 0:3 Happek, Sven Israeli, Tal
10:30 7 8 0:3 Amann, Samuel Baciocchi, Alessandro
11:10 3 4 1:3 Lukacs, Richard Valuch, Alexander
11:50 1 7 3:0 Bressan, Luca Amann, Samuel
12:30 2 6 3:0 Happek, Sven Chtchetinine, Evgueni
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 1:3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Israeli, Tal
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 3:0 Valuch, Alexander Happek, Sven
3rd Place 14:50 Loser Semifinals 1:3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Happek, Sven
Final 15:30 Winner Semifinals 3:2 Israeli, Tal Valuch, Alexander

Fatal error: Cannot use object of type stdClass as array in /homepages/3/d362081705/htdocs/Wordpress-CST-2018/wp-content/themes/theme/footer.php on line 51