Challenger Series tournament results:
21.10. – 23.10.2020
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Cheaib, Dauud 7:0 21:1 20
2 Folwarski, Jakub 6:1 19:4 15
3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 5:2 16:6 10
4 Kanamitsu, Koyo 3:4 11:17 -6
5 Happek, Sven 2:5 9:15 -6
6 Schmid, Elia 2:5 8:15 -7
7 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander 2:5 7:17 -10
8 Riofrio, Emiliano 1:6 4:20 -16

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 8 Cheaib 2 Kanamitsu 3:0
2nd SF 4 Folwarski 5 Chtchetinine 3:0
Final
8 Cheaib 4 Folwarski 3:0

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Happek, Sven - 2:3 1:3 0:3 0:3 3:0 3:0 0:3 2:5 9:15 5
2 Kanamitsu, Koyo 3:2 - 3:1 0:3 0:3 2:3 3:2 0:3 3:4 11:17 4
3 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander 3:1 1:3 - 0:3 0:3 3:1 0:3 0:3 2:5 7:17 7
4 Folwarski, Jakub 3:0 3:0 3:0 - 3:1 3:0 3:0 1:3 6:1 19:4 2
5 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 3:0 3:0 3:0 1:3 - 3:0 3:0 0:3 5:2 16:6 3
6 Riofrio, Emiliano 0:3 3:2 1:3 0:3 0:3 - 0:3 0:3 1:6 4:20 8
7 Schmid, Elia 0:3 2:3 3:0 0:3 0:3 3:0 - 0:3 2:5 8:15 6
8 Cheaib, Dauud 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:1 3:0 3:0 3:0 - 7:0 21:1 1

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 08:30 1 8 0:3 Happek, Sven Cheaib, Dauud
09:10 2 7 3:2 Kanamitsu, Koyo Schmid, Elia
09:50 3 6 3:1 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Riofrio, Emiliano
10:30 4 5 3:1 Folwarski, Jakub Chtchetinine, Evgueni
11:10 1 2 2:3 Happek, Sven Kanamitsu, Koyo
11:50 3 7 0:3 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Schmid, Elia
12:30 4 6 3:0 Folwarski, Jakub Riofrio, Emiliano
13:10 5 8 0:3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Cheaib, Dauud
13:50 1 3 1:3 Happek, Sven Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander
14:30 2 8 0:3 Kanamitsu, Koyo Cheaib, Dauud
15:10 4 7 3:0 Folwarski, Jakub Schmid, Elia
Thu 08:30 5 6 3:0 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Riofrio, Emiliano
09:10 2 3 3:1 Kanamitsu, Koyo Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander
09:50 6 8 0:3 Riofrio, Emiliano Cheaib, Dauud
10:30 1 4 0:3 Happek, Sven Folwarski, Jakub
11:10 5 7 3:0 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Schmid, Elia
11:50 3 8 0:3 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Cheaib, Dauud
12:30 2 4 0:3 Kanamitsu, Koyo Folwarski, Jakub
13:10 6 7 0:3 Riofrio, Emiliano Schmid, Elia
13:50 1 5 0:3 Happek, Sven Chtchetinine, Evgueni
14:30 7 8 0:3 Schmid, Elia Cheaib, Dauud
Fri 08:30 3 4 0:3 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Folwarski, Jakub
09:10 2 5 0:3 Kanamitsu, Koyo Chtchetinine, Evgueni
09:50 1 6 3:0 Happek, Sven Riofrio, Emiliano
10:30 4 8 1:3 Folwarski, Jakub Cheaib, Dauud
11:10 3 5 0:3 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Chtchetinine, Evgueni
11:50 2 6 2:3 Kanamitsu, Koyo Riofrio, Emiliano
12:30 1 7 3:0 Happek, Sven Schmid, Elia
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Kanamitsu, Koyo
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 3:0 Folwarski, Jakub Chtchetinine, Evgueni
Final 14:50 Winner Semifinals 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Folwarski, Jakub
See you again tomorrow! 🥱💪🏓 https://t.co/IjxE17WUzb - last month

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net