Challenger Series tournament results:
09.04. – 10.04.2018
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Vostes, Yannick 5:2 19:11 8
2 Kuzmin, Fedor 6:1 20:7 13
3 Figel, Jakub 4:3 17:17 0
4 Sriram, Sushmit 4:3 14:15 -1
5 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 3:4 16:12 4
6 Vozicky, Bohumil 3:4 11:15 -4
7 Sitak, Andriy 2:5 10:17 -7
8 Huzjak, Josip 1:6 7:20 -13

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 1 Kuzmin 4 Sriram 3:2
2nd SF 7 Vostes 3 Figel 3:0
Final
1 Kuzmin 7 Vostes 1:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Kuzmin, Fedor - 3:0 2:3 3:0 3:1 3:1 3:2 3:0 6:1 20:7 2
2 Sitak, Andriy 0:3 - 3:1 1:3 3:1 0:3 2:3 1:3 2:5 10:17 7
3 Figel, Jakub 3:2 1:3 - 3:2 2:3 3:2 3:2 2:3 4:3 17:17 3
4 Sriram, Sushmit 0:3 3:1 2:3 - 3:2 3:2 0:3 3:1 4:3 14:15 4
5 Huzjak, Josip 1:3 1:3 3:2 2:3 - 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:6 7:20 8
6 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 1:3 3:0 2:3 2:3 3:0 - 2:3 3:0 3:4 16:12 5
7 Vostes, Yannick 2:3 3:2 2:3 3:0 3:0 3:2 - 3:1 5:2 19:11 1
8 Vozicky, Bohumil 0:3 3:1 3:2 1:3 3:0 0:3 1:3 - 3:4 11:15 6

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 3:0 Kuzmin, Fedor Vozicky, Bohumil
09:10 2 7 2:3 Sitak, Andriy Vostes, Yannick
09:50 3 6 3:2 Figel, Jakub Chtchetinine, Evgueni
10:30 4 5 3:2 Sriram, Sushmit Huzjak, Josip
11:10 1 2 3:0 Kuzmin, Fedor Sitak, Andriy
11:50 3 7 3:2 Figel, Jakub Vostes, Yannick
12:30 4 6 3:2 Sriram, Sushmit Chtchetinine, Evgueni
13:10 5 8 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Vozicky, Bohumil
13:50 1 3 2:3 Kuzmin, Fedor Figel, Jakub
14:30 2 8 1:3 Sitak, Andriy Vozicky, Bohumil
16:00 5 6 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Chtchetinine, Evgueni
16:40 4 7 0:3 Sriram, Sushmit Vostes, Yannick
17:20 2 3 3:1 Sitak, Andriy Figel, Jakub
18:00 6 8 3:0 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Vozicky, Bohumil
18:40 5 7 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Vostes, Yannick
19:20 1 4 3:0 Kuzmin, Fedor Sriram, Sushmit
20:00 3 8 2:3 Figel, Jakub Vozicky, Bohumil
20:40 1 5 3:1 Kuzmin, Fedor Huzjak, Josip
21:20 6 7 2:3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Vostes, Yannick
22:00 2 4 1:3 Sitak, Andriy Sriram, Sushmit
Tue 09:00 3 5 2:3 Figel, Jakub Huzjak, Josip
09:40 1 6 3:1 Kuzmin, Fedor Chtchetinine, Evgueni
10:20 4 8 3:1 Sriram, Sushmit Vozicky, Bohumil
11:00 2 5 3:1 Sitak, Andriy Huzjak, Josip
11:40 7 8 3:1 Vostes, Yannick Vozicky, Bohumil
12:20 3 4 3:2 Figel, Jakub Sriram, Sushmit
13:00 1 7 3:2 Kuzmin, Fedor Vostes, Yannick
13:40 2 6 0:3 Sitak, Andriy Chtchetinine, Evgueni
1st Semifinal 14:35 1st 4th 3:2 Kuzmin, Fedor Sriram, Sushmit
2nd Semifinal 15:15 2nd 3rd 3:0 Vostes, Yannick Figel, Jakub
Final 16:00 Winner Semifinals 1:3 Kuzmin, Fedor Vostes, Yannick
Good morning Challenger Series fans! We start our Challenger day at 8:30 with the match Lorentz vs. Lavergne! 🏓💪 - 3 hours ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net