Challenger Series tournament results:
26.02. – 28.02.2020
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Sriram, Sushmit 6:1 19:6 13
2 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 7:0 21:4 17
3 Marinkovic, Nikola 4:3 13:9 4
4 Vorcnik, David 3:4 15:12 3
5 Benito, Javier 3:4 13:16 -3
6 Turrini, Rafael Vinicius 3:4 11:17 -6
7 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander 2:5 9:18 -9
8 Shu, Dean 0:7 2:21 -19

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 2 Chtchetinine 3 Vorcnik 3:0
2nd SF 5 Sriram 6 Marinkovic 3:1
Final
2 Chtchetinine 5 Sriram 0:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Benito, Javier - 1:3 3:2 3:0 1:3 0:3 2:3 3:2 3:4 13:16 5
2 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 3:1 - 3:2 3:0 3:1 3:0 3:0 3:0 7:0 21:4 2
3 Vorcnik, David 2:3 2:3 - 3:0 0:3 3:0 2:3 3:0 3:4 15:12 4
4 Shu, Dean 0:3 0:3 0:3 - 0:3 0:3 1:3 1:3 0:7 2:21 8
5 Sriram, Sushmit 3:1 1:3 3:0 3:0 - 3:1 3:0 3:1 6:1 19:6 1
6 Marinkovic, Nikola 3:0 0:3 0:3 3:0 1:3 - 3:0 3:0 4:3 13:9 3
7 Turrini, Rafael Vinicius 3:2 0:3 3:2 3:1 0:3 0:3 - 2:3 3:4 11:17 6
8 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander 2:3 0:3 0:3 3:1 1:3 0:3 3:2 - 2:5 9:18 7

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 08:30 1 8 3:2 Benito, Javier Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander
09:10 2 7 3:0 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Turrini, Rafael Vinicius
09:50 3 6 3:0 Vorcnik, David Marinkovic, Nikola
10:30 4 5 0:3 Shu, Dean Sriram, Sushmit
11:10 1 2 1:3 Benito, Javier Chtchetinine, Evgueni
11:50 3 7 2:3 Vorcnik, David Turrini, Rafael Vinicius
12:30 4 6 0:3 Shu, Dean Marinkovic, Nikola
13:10 5 8 3:1 Sriram, Sushmit Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander
13:50 1 3 3:2 Benito, Javier Vorcnik, David
14:30 2 8 3:0 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander
15:10 4 7 1:3 Shu, Dean Turrini, Rafael Vinicius
Thu 08:30 5 6 3:1 Sriram, Sushmit Marinkovic, Nikola
09:10 2 3 3:2 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Vorcnik, David
09:50 6 8 3:0 Marinkovic, Nikola Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander
10:30 1 4 3:0 Benito, Javier Shu, Dean
11:10 5 7 3:0 Sriram, Sushmit Turrini, Rafael Vinicius
11:50 3 8 3:0 Vorcnik, David Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander
12:30 2 4 3:0 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Shu, Dean
13:10 6 7 3:0 Marinkovic, Nikola Turrini, Rafael Vinicius
13:50 1 5 1:3 Benito, Javier Sriram, Sushmit
14:30 7 8 2:3 Turrini, Rafael Vinicius Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander
Fri 08:30 3 4 3:0 Vorcnik, David Shu, Dean
09:10 2 5 3:1 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Sriram, Sushmit
09:50 1 6 0:3 Benito, Javier Marinkovic, Nikola
10:30 4 8 1:3 Shu, Dean Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander
11:10 3 5 0:3 Vorcnik, David Sriram, Sushmit
11:50 2 6 3:0 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Marinkovic, Nikola
12:30 1 7 2:3 Benito, Javier Turrini, Rafael Vinicius
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:0 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Vorcnik, David
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 3:1 Sriram, Sushmit Marinkovic, Nikola
Final 14:50 Winner Semifinals 0:3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Sriram, Sushmit
Today's winner! Congratulations Dauud!! 🏆💪🏓 https://t.co/5E6tPH2q1v - last month

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net