Challenger Series tournament results:
21.11. – 23.11.2018
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Vostes, Yannick 7:0 21:5 16
2 Kosowski, Jakub 5:2 17:8 9
3 Sriram, Sushmit 5:2 19:11 8
4 Happek, Sven 4:3 14:10 4
5 Sklensky, Miroslav 3:4 12:16 -4
6 Huzjak, Josip 2:5 12:19 -7
7 Kovacs, Sebestyén 2:5 10:19 -9
8 Grela, Pawel 0:7 4:21 -17

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 5 Vostes 3 Happek 3:1
2nd SF 1 Kosowski 4 Sriram 3:2
Final
5 Vostes 1 Kosowski 3:2

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Kosowski, Jakub - 3:0 3:0 2:3 0:3 3:0 3:0 3:2 5:2 17:8 2
2 Grela, Pawel 0:3 - 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 2:3 2:3 0:7 4:21 8
3 Happek, Sven 0:3 3:0 - 2:3 0:3 3:1 3:0 3:0 4:3 14:10 4
4 Sriram, Sushmit 3:2 3:0 3:2 - 2:3 3:1 3:0 2:3 5:2 19:11 3
5 Vostes, Yannick 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:2 - 3:1 3:2 3:0 7:0 21:5 1
6 Sklensky, Miroslav 0:3 3:0 1:3 1:3 1:3 - 3:2 3:2 3:4 12:16 5
7 Kovacs, Sebestyén 0:3 3:2 0:3 0:3 2:3 2:3 - 3:2 2:5 10:19 7
8 Huzjak, Josip 2:3 3:2 0:3 3:2 0:3 2:3 2:3 - 2:5 12:19 6

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 08:30 1 8 3:2 Kosowski, Jakub Huzjak, Josip
09:10 2 7 2:3 Grela, Pawel Kovacs, Sebestyén
09:50 3 6 3:1 Happek, Sven Sklensky, Miroslav
10:30 4 5 2:3 Sriram, Sushmit Vostes, Yannick
11:10 1 2 3:0 Kosowski, Jakub Grela, Pawel
11:50 3 7 3:0 Happek, Sven Kovacs, Sebestyén
12:30 4 6 3:1 Sriram, Sushmit Sklensky, Miroslav
13:10 5 8 3:0 Vostes, Yannick Huzjak, Josip
13:50 1 3 3:0 Kosowski, Jakub Happek, Sven
14:30 2 8 2:3 Grela, Pawel Huzjak, Josip
15:10 4 7 3:0 Sriram, Sushmit Kovacs, Sebestyén
Thu 08:30 5 6 3:1 Vostes, Yannick Sklensky, Miroslav
09:10 2 3 0:3 Grela, Pawel Happek, Sven
09:50 6 8 3:2 Sklensky, Miroslav Huzjak, Josip
10:30 1 4 2:3 Kosowski, Jakub Sriram, Sushmit
11:10 5 7 3:2 Vostes, Yannick Kovacs, Sebestyén
11:50 3 8 3:0 Happek, Sven Huzjak, Josip
12:30 2 4 0:3 Grela, Pawel Sriram, Sushmit
13:10 6 7 3:2 Sklensky, Miroslav Kovacs, Sebestyén
13:50 1 5 0:3 Kosowski, Jakub Vostes, Yannick
14:30 7 8 3:2 Kovacs, Sebestyén Huzjak, Josip
Fri 08:30 3 4 2:3 Happek, Sven Sriram, Sushmit
09:10 2 5 0:3 Grela, Pawel Vostes, Yannick
09:50 1 6 3:0 Kosowski, Jakub Sklensky, Miroslav
10:30 4 8 2:3 Sriram, Sushmit Huzjak, Josip
11:10 3 5 0:3 Happek, Sven Vostes, Yannick
11:50 2 6 0:3 Grela, Pawel Sklensky, Miroslav
12:30 1 7 3:0 Kosowski, Jakub Kovacs, Sebestyén
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:1 Vostes, Yannick Happek, Sven
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 3:2 Kosowski, Jakub Sriram, Sushmit
Final 14:50 Winner Semifinals 3:2 Vostes, Yannick Kosowski, Jakub
Final: Gorak, Daniel (POL) vs. Kosowski, Jakub (POL) - 2 days ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net