Challenger Series tournament results:
13.05. – 14.05.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Vrablik, Jiri 5:2 16:13 3
2 Vostes, Yannick 3:4 15:15 0
3 Floras, Robert 6:1 20:9 11
4 David, Petr 5:2 19:15 4
5 Golebiowski, Mateusz 3:4 13:15 -2
6 Qiu, Liang 2:5 15:17 -2
7 Sitak, Andriy 2:5 9:15 -6
8 Kleinert, Daniel 2:5 11:19 -8

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 8 Floras 4 Vostes 2:3
2nd SF 2 David 7 Vrablik 0:3
Final
4 Vostes 7 Vrablik 0:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Golebiowski, Mateusz - 1:3 3:1 3:2 0:3 2:3 3:0 1:3 3:4 13:15 5
2 David, Petr 3:1 - 3:2 2:3 3:2 3:2 2:3 3:2 5:2 19:15 4
3 Qiu, Liang 1:3 2:3 - 3:2 3:0 2:3 2:3 2:3 2:5 15:17 6
4 Vostes, Yannick 2:3 3:2 2:3 - 3:0 3:1 2:3 0:3 3:4 15:15 2
5 Sitak, Andriy 3:0 2:3 0:3 0:3 - 3:0 0:3 1:3 2:5 9:15 7
6 Kleinert, Daniel 3:2 2:3 3:2 1:3 0:3 - 1:3 1:3 2:5 11:19 8
7 Vrablik, Jiri 0:3 3:2 3:2 3:2 3:0 3:1 - 1:3 5:2 16:13 1
8 Floras, Robert 3:1 2:3 3:2 3:0 3:1 3:1 3:1 - 6:1 20:9 3

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 1:3 Golebiowski, Mateusz Floras, Robert
09:10 2 7 2:3 David, Petr Vrablik, Jiri
09:50 3 6 2:3 Qiu, Liang Kleinert, Daniel
10:30 4 5 3:0 Vostes, Yannick Sitak, Andriy
11:10 1 2 1:3 Golebiowski, Mateusz David, Petr
11:50 3 7 2:3 Qiu, Liang Vrablik, Jiri
12:30 4 6 3:1 Vostes, Yannick Kleinert, Daniel
13:10 5 8 1:3 Sitak, Andriy Floras, Robert
13:50 1 3 3:1 Golebiowski, Mateusz Qiu, Liang
14:30 2 8 3:2 David, Petr Floras, Robert
16:00 5 6 3:0 Sitak, Andriy Kleinert, Daniel
16:40 4 7 2:3 Vostes, Yannick Vrablik, Jiri
17:20 2 3 3:2 David, Petr Qiu, Liang
18:00 6 8 1:3 Kleinert, Daniel Floras, Robert
18:40 5 7 0:3 Sitak, Andriy Vrablik, Jiri
19:20 1 4 3:2 Golebiowski, Mateusz Vostes, Yannick
20:00 3 8 2:3 Qiu, Liang Floras, Robert
20:40 1 5 0:3 Golebiowski, Mateusz Sitak, Andriy
21:20 6 7 1:3 Kleinert, Daniel Vrablik, Jiri
22:00 2 4 2:3 David, Petr Vostes, Yannick
Tue 09:00 3 5 3:0 Qiu, Liang Sitak, Andriy
09:40 1 6 2:3 Golebiowski, Mateusz Kleinert, Daniel
10:20 4 8 0:3 Vostes, Yannick Floras, Robert
11:00 2 5 3:2 David, Petr Sitak, Andriy
11:40 7 8 1:3 Vrablik, Jiri Floras, Robert
12:20 3 4 3:2 Qiu, Liang Vostes, Yannick
13:00 1 7 3:0 Golebiowski, Mateusz Vrablik, Jiri
13:40 2 6 3:2 David, Petr Kleinert, Daniel
1st Semifinal 14:35 1st 4th 2:3 Floras, Robert Vostes, Yannick
2nd Semifinal 15:15 2nd 3rd 0:3 David, Petr Vrablik, Jiri
Final 16:00 Winner Semifinals 0:3 Vostes, Yannick Vrablik, Jiri
The Winner of this tournament, Pavel Platonov! Congratulations 🏓🏆💪 https://t.co/8jO4TTwrsU - 2 days ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net