Challenger Series tournament results:
03.07. – 04.07.2023
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Klein, Dennis 5:2 16:9 7
2 Fruchart, Benjamin 5:2 17:10 7
3 Reitspies, David 6:1 19:9 10
4 Fadeev, Kirill 6:1 19:7 12
5 Rinderer, Daniel 3:4 13:16 -3
6 Slanina, Tobias 2:5 10:17 -7
7 Itagaki, Akito 1:6 8:19 -11
8 Golab, Mathias 0:7 6:21 -15

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 1 Fadeev 3 Klein 2:3
2nd SF 6 Reitspies 5 Fruchart 1:3
3rd Place 1 Fadeev 6 Reitspies 2:3
Final
3 Klein 5 Fruchart 3:2

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Fadeev, Kirill - 3:1 3:1 3:0 3:1 1:3 3:0 3:1 6:1 19:7 4
2 Slanina, Tobias 1:3 - 1:3 3:2 1:3 0:3 3:0 1:3 2:5 10:17 6
3 Klein, Dennis 1:3 3:1 - 3:0 0:3 3:1 3:0 3:1 5:2 16:9 1
4 Golab, Mathias 0:3 2:3 0:3 - 0:3 2:3 1:3 1:3 0:7 6:21 8
5 Fruchart, Benjamin 1:3 3:1 3:0 3:0 - 1:3 3:1 3:2 5:2 17:10 2
6 Reitspies, David 3:1 3:0 1:3 3:2 3:1 - 3:2 3:0 6:1 19:9 3
7 Itagaki, Akito 0:3 0:3 0:3 3:1 1:3 2:3 - 2:3 1:6 8:19 7
8 Rinderer, Daniel 1:3 3:1 1:3 3:1 2:3 0:3 3:2 - 3:4 13:16 5

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 3:1 Fadeev, Kirill Rinderer, Daniel
09:10 2 7 3:0 Slanina, Tobias Itagaki, Akito
09:50 3 6 3:1 Klein, Dennis Reitspies, David
10:30 4 5 0:3 Golab, Mathias Fruchart, Benjamin
11:10 1 2 3:1 Fadeev, Kirill Slanina, Tobias
11:50 3 7 3:0 Klein, Dennis Itagaki, Akito
12:30 4 6 2:3 Golab, Mathias Reitspies, David
13:10 5 8 3:2 Fruchart, Benjamin Rinderer, Daniel
13:50 1 3 3:1 Fadeev, Kirill Klein, Dennis
14:30 2 8 1:3 Slanina, Tobias Rinderer, Daniel
15:10 5 6 1:3 Fruchart, Benjamin Reitspies, David
15:50 4 7 1:3 Golab, Mathias Itagaki, Akito
16:30 2 3 1:3 Slanina, Tobias Klein, Dennis
17:10 6 8 3:0 Reitspies, David Rinderer, Daniel
17:50 5 7 3:1 Fruchart, Benjamin Itagaki, Akito
18:30 1 4 3:0 Fadeev, Kirill Golab, Mathias
19:10 3 8 3:1 Klein, Dennis Rinderer, Daniel
19:50 1 5 3:1 Fadeev, Kirill Fruchart, Benjamin
20:30 6 7 3:2 Reitspies, David Itagaki, Akito
21:10 2 4 3:2 Slanina, Tobias Golab, Mathias
21:50 3 5 0:3 Klein, Dennis Fruchart, Benjamin
Tue 08:30 1 6 1:3 Fadeev, Kirill Reitspies, David
09:10 4 8 1:3 Golab, Mathias Rinderer, Daniel
09:50 2 5 1:3 Slanina, Tobias Fruchart, Benjamin
10:30 7 8 2:3 Itagaki, Akito Rinderer, Daniel
11:10 3 4 3:0 Klein, Dennis Golab, Mathias
11:50 1 7 3:0 Fadeev, Kirill Itagaki, Akito
12:30 2 6 0:3 Slanina, Tobias Reitspies, David
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 2:3 Fadeev, Kirill Klein, Dennis
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 1:3 Reitspies, David Fruchart, Benjamin
3rd Place 14:50 Loser Semifinals 2:3 Fadeev, Kirill Reitspies, David
Final 15:30 Winner Semifinals 3:2 Klein, Dennis Fruchart, Benjamin

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht ver√§ndert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net