Challenger Series tournament results:
09.03. – 10.03.2020
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Reitspies, David 7:0 21:5 16
2 Konecny, Tomas 6:1 18:9 9
3 Brodd, Viktor 5:2 16:10 6
4 Cheaib, Dauud 3:4 13:13 0
5 Kuzmin, Fedor 3:4 13:17 -4
6 Baggaley, Andrew 2:5 14:16 -2
7 Kim, Wancheol 1:6 8:19 -11
8 Huzjak, Josip 1:6 6:20 -14

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 8 Reitspies 7 Cheaib 3:0
2nd SF 1 Konecny 6 Brodd 3:2
Final
8 Reitspies 1 Konecny 3:1

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Konecny, Tomas - 3:2 3:2 3:0 3:1 3:1 3:0 0:3 6:1 18:9 2
2 Kim, Wancheol 2:3 - 0:3 2:3 3:1 0:3 1:3 0:3 1:6 8:19 7
3 Baggaley, Andrew 2:3 3:0 - 2:3 3:1 2:3 0:3 2:3 2:5 14:16 6
4 Kuzmin, Fedor 0:3 3:2 3:2 - 2:3 0:3 3:1 2:3 3:4 13:17 5
5 Huzjak, Josip 1:3 1:3 1:3 3:2 - 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:6 6:20 8
6 Brodd, Viktor 1:3 3:0 3:2 3:0 3:0 - 3:2 0:3 5:2 16:10 3
7 Cheaib, Dauud 0:3 3:1 3:0 1:3 3:0 2:3 - 1:3 3:4 13:13 4
8 Reitspies, David 3:0 3:0 3:2 3:2 3:0 3:0 3:1 - 7:0 21:5 1

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 0:3 Konecny, Tomas Reitspies, David
09:10 2 7 1:3 Kim, Wancheol Cheaib, Dauud
09:50 3 6 2:3 Baggaley, Andrew Brodd, Viktor
10:30 4 5 2:3 Kuzmin, Fedor Huzjak, Josip
11:10 1 2 3:2 Konecny, Tomas Kim, Wancheol
11:50 3 7 0:3 Baggaley, Andrew Cheaib, Dauud
12:30 4 6 0:3 Kuzmin, Fedor Brodd, Viktor
13:10 5 8 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Reitspies, David
13:50 1 3 3:2 Konecny, Tomas Baggaley, Andrew
14:30 2 8 0:3 Kim, Wancheol Reitspies, David
15:10 5 6 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Brodd, Viktor
15:50 4 7 3:1 Kuzmin, Fedor Cheaib, Dauud
16:30 2 3 0:3 Kim, Wancheol Baggaley, Andrew
17:10 6 8 0:3 Brodd, Viktor Reitspies, David
17:50 5 7 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Cheaib, Dauud
18:30 1 4 3:0 Konecny, Tomas Kuzmin, Fedor
19:10 3 8 2:3 Baggaley, Andrew Reitspies, David
19:50 1 5 3:1 Konecny, Tomas Huzjak, Josip
20:30 6 7 3:2 Brodd, Viktor Cheaib, Dauud
21:10 2 4 2:3 Kim, Wancheol Kuzmin, Fedor
21:50 3 5 3:1 Baggaley, Andrew Huzjak, Josip
Tue 08:30 1 6 3:1 Konecny, Tomas Brodd, Viktor
09:10 4 8 2:3 Kuzmin, Fedor Reitspies, David
09:50 2 5 3:1 Kim, Wancheol Huzjak, Josip
10:30 7 8 1:3 Cheaib, Dauud Reitspies, David
11:10 3 4 2:3 Baggaley, Andrew Kuzmin, Fedor
11:50 1 7 3:0 Konecny, Tomas Cheaib, Dauud
12:30 2 6 0:3 Kim, Wancheol Brodd, Viktor
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:0 Reitspies, David Cheaib, Dauud
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 3:2 Konecny, Tomas Brodd, Viktor
3rd Place 14:50 Loser Semifinals
Final 15:30 Winner Semifinals 3:1 Reitspies, David Konecny, Tomas

Fatal error: Cannot use object of type stdClass as array in /homepages/3/d362081705/htdocs/Wordpress-CST-2018/wp-content/themes/theme/footer.php on line 51