Challenger Series tournament results:
12.09. – 14.09.2018
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Baggaley, Andrew 5:2 18:9 9
2 Nordberg, Hampus 4:3 13:10 3
3 Vostes, Yannick 6:1 19:6 13
4 David, Petr 5:2 17:11 6
5 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 4:3 14:12 2
6 Demeter, Lehel 2:5 11:16 -5
7 Happek, Sven 1:6 7:20 -13
8 Rakov, Valeriy 1:6 4:19 -15

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 3 Vostes 4 Nordberg 1:3
2nd SF 1 Baggaley 5 David 3:0
Final
4 Nordberg 1 Baggaley w.o

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Baggaley, Andrew - 1:3 2:3 3:0 3:2 3:0 3:0 3:1 5:2 18:9 1
2 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 3:1 - 0:3 3:1 0:3 2:3 3:1 3:0 4:3 14:12 5
3 Vostes, Yannick 3:2 3:0 - 3:0 1:3 3:0 3:0 3:1 6:1 19:6 3
4 Nordberg, Hampus 0:3 1:3 0:3 - 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:1 4:3 13:10 2
5 David, Petr 2:3 3:0 3:1 0:3 - 3:2 3:0 3:2 5:2 17:11 4
6 Happek, Sven 0:3 3:2 0:3 0:3 2:3 - 1:3 1:3 1:6 7:20 7
7 Rakov, Valeriy 0:3 1:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 3:1 - 0:3 1:6 4:19 8
8 Demeter, Lehel 1:3 0:3 1:3 1:3 2:3 3:1 3:0 - 2:5 11:16 6

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 08:30 1 8 3:1 Baggaley, Andrew Demeter, Lehel
09:10 2 7 3:1 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Rakov, Valeriy
09:50 3 6 3:0 Vostes, Yannick Happek, Sven
10:30 4 5 3:0 Nordberg, Hampus David, Petr
11:10 1 2 1:3 Baggaley, Andrew Chtchetinine, Evgueni
11:50 3 7 3:0 Vostes, Yannick Rakov, Valeriy
12:30 4 6 3:0 Nordberg, Hampus Happek, Sven
13:10 5 8 3:2 David, Petr Demeter, Lehel
13:50 1 3 2:3 Baggaley, Andrew Vostes, Yannick
14:30 2 8 3:0 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Demeter, Lehel
15:10 4 7 3:0 Nordberg, Hampus Rakov, Valeriy
Thu 08:30 5 6 3:2 David, Petr Happek, Sven
09:10 2 3 0:3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Vostes, Yannick
09:50 6 8 1:3 Happek, Sven Demeter, Lehel
10:30 1 4 3:0 Baggaley, Andrew Nordberg, Hampus
11:10 5 7 3:0 David, Petr Rakov, Valeriy
11:50 3 8 3:1 Vostes, Yannick Demeter, Lehel
12:30 2 4 3:1 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Nordberg, Hampus
13:10 6 7 1:3 Happek, Sven Rakov, Valeriy
13:50 1 5 3:2 Baggaley, Andrew David, Petr
14:30 7 8 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy Demeter, Lehel
Fri 08:30 3 4 3:0 Vostes, Yannick Nordberg, Hampus
09:10 2 5 0:3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni David, Petr
09:50 1 6 3:0 Baggaley, Andrew Happek, Sven
10:30 4 8 3:1 Nordberg, Hampus Demeter, Lehel
11:10 3 5 1:3 Vostes, Yannick David, Petr
11:50 2 6 2:3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Happek, Sven
12:30 1 7 3:0 Baggaley, Andrew Rakov, Valeriy
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 1:3 Vostes, Yannick Nordberg, Hampus
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 3:0 Baggaley, Andrew David, Petr
Final 14:50 Winner Semifinals w.o Nordberg, Hampus Baggaley, Andrew
Good morning everyone! Today we start with a match Diaw vs. Robinot - stay with us 😁🏓 - 3 hours ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net