Challenger Series tournament results:
02.10. – 04.10.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Robinot, Quentin 6:1 19:5 14
2 Sriram, Sushmit 5:2 19:10 9
3 Qiu, Liang 5:2 16:7 9
4 Shetty, Sanil 5:2 15:10 5
5 Echavarria, Alexander 3:4 11:17 -6
6 Sitak, Andriy 2:5 11:18 -7
7 Rivera, Mauricio 1:6 8:19 -11
8 Tomaszuk, Tomasz 1:6 7:20 -13

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 4 Robinot 7 Shetty 3:0
2nd SF 2 Sriram 3 Qiu 3:0
Final
4 Robinot 2 Sriram 3:1

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Echavarria, Alexander - 3:2 1:3 0:3 3:1 1:3 0:3 3:2 3:4 11:17 5
2 Sriram, Sushmit 2:3 - 3:0 3:1 3:0 3:2 2:3 3:1 5:2 19:10 2
3 Qiu, Liang 3:1 0:3 - 1:3 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:0 5:2 16:7 3
4 Robinot, Quentin 3:0 1:3 3:1 - 3:1 3:0 3:0 3:0 6:1 19:5 1
5 Tomaszuk, Tomasz 1:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 - 2:3 0:3 3:2 1:6 7:20 8
6 Sitak, Andriy 3:1 2:3 0:3 0:3 3:2 - 2:3 1:3 2:5 11:18 6
7 Shetty, Sanil 3:0 3:2 0:3 0:3 3:0 3:2 - 3:0 5:2 15:10 4
8 Rivera, Mauricio 2:3 1:3 0:3 0:3 2:3 3:1 0:3 - 1:6 8:19 7

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 08:30 1 8 3:2 Echavarria, Alexander Rivera, Mauricio
09:10 2 7 2:3 Sriram, Sushmit Shetty, Sanil
09:50 3 6 3:0 Qiu, Liang Sitak, Andriy
10:30 4 5 3:1 Robinot, Quentin Tomaszuk, Tomasz
11:10 1 2 3:2 Echavarria, Alexander Sriram, Sushmit
11:50 3 7 3:0 Qiu, Liang Shetty, Sanil
12:30 4 6 3:0 Robinot, Quentin Sitak, Andriy
13:10 5 8 3:2 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Rivera, Mauricio
13:50 1 3 1:3 Echavarria, Alexander Qiu, Liang
14:30 2 8 3:1 Sriram, Sushmit Rivera, Mauricio
15:10 4 7 3:0 Robinot, Quentin Shetty, Sanil
Thu 08:30 5 6 2:3 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Sitak, Andriy
09:10 2 3 3:0 Sriram, Sushmit Qiu, Liang
09:50 6 8 1:3 Sitak, Andriy Rivera, Mauricio
10:30 1 4 0:3 Echavarria, Alexander Robinot, Quentin
11:10 5 7 0:3 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Shetty, Sanil
11:50 3 8 3:0 Qiu, Liang Rivera, Mauricio
12:30 2 4 3:1 Sriram, Sushmit Robinot, Quentin
13:10 6 7 2:3 Sitak, Andriy Shetty, Sanil
13:50 1 5 3:1 Echavarria, Alexander Tomaszuk, Tomasz
14:30 7 8 3:0 Shetty, Sanil Rivera, Mauricio
Fri 08:30 3 4 1:3 Qiu, Liang Robinot, Quentin
09:10 2 5 3:0 Sriram, Sushmit Tomaszuk, Tomasz
09:50 1 6 1:3 Echavarria, Alexander Sitak, Andriy
10:30 4 8 3:0 Robinot, Quentin Rivera, Mauricio
11:10 3 5 3:0 Qiu, Liang Tomaszuk, Tomasz
11:50 2 6 3:2 Sriram, Sushmit Sitak, Andriy
12:30 1 7 0:3 Echavarria, Alexander Shetty, Sanil
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:0 Robinot, Quentin Shetty, Sanil
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 3:0 Sriram, Sushmit Qiu, Liang
Final 14:50 Winner Semifinals 3:1 Robinot, Quentin Sriram, Sushmit
The Winner of this tournament, Pavel Platonov! Congratulations 🏓🏆💪 https://t.co/8jO4TTwrsU - 2 days ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net