Challenger Series tournament results:
12.02. – 13.02.2024
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Mino, Alberto 7:0 21:4 17
2 Grover, Sudhanshu 5:2 17:8 9
3 Shiba, Takuto 5:2 16:11 5
4 Cheaib, Dauud 5:2 17:7 10
5 Turrini, Rafael Vinicius 3:4 10:13 -3
6 Tapia, Miguel Nunez 2:5 11:17 -6
7 Sinkevych, Bohdan 1:6 5:19 -14
8 Alicic, Armin 0:7 3:21 -18

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 2 Mino 4 Shiba 3:2
2nd SF 3 Cheaib 5 Grover 0:3
3rd Place 4 Shiba 3 Cheaib 3:0
Final
2 Mino 5 Grover 3:2

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Tapia, Miguel Nunez - 1:3 1:3 2:3 0:3 3:0 3:2 1:3 2:5 11:17 6
2 Mino, Alberto 3:1 - 3:0 3:1 3:2 3:0 3:0 3:0 7:0 21:4 1
3 Cheaib, Dauud 3:1 0:3 - 2:3 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:0 5:2 17:7 4
4 Shiba, Takuto 3:2 1:3 3:2 - 0:3 3:1 3:0 3:0 5:2 16:11 3
5 Grover, Sudhanshu 3:0 2:3 0:3 3:0 - 3:1 3:0 3:1 5:2 17:8 2
6 Sinkevych, Bohdan 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 1:3 - 3:1 0:3 1:6 5:19 7
7 Alicic, Armin 2:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 - 0:3 0:7 3:21 8
8 Turrini, Rafael Vinicius 3:1 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 3:0 3:0 - 3:4 10:13 5

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 1:3 Tapia, Miguel Nunez Turrini, Rafael Vinicius
09:10 2 7 3:0 Mino, Alberto Alicic, Armin
09:50 3 6 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Sinkevych, Bohdan
10:30 4 5 0:3 Shiba, Takuto Grover, Sudhanshu
11:10 1 2 1:3 Tapia, Miguel Nunez Mino, Alberto
11:50 3 7 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Alicic, Armin
12:30 4 6 3:1 Shiba, Takuto Sinkevych, Bohdan
13:10 5 8 3:1 Grover, Sudhanshu Turrini, Rafael Vinicius
13:50 1 3 1:3 Tapia, Miguel Nunez Cheaib, Dauud
14:30 2 8 3:0 Mino, Alberto Turrini, Rafael Vinicius
15:10 5 6 3:1 Grover, Sudhanshu Sinkevych, Bohdan
15:50 4 7 3:0 Shiba, Takuto Alicic, Armin
16:30 2 3 3:0 Mino, Alberto Cheaib, Dauud
17:10 6 8 0:3 Sinkevych, Bohdan Turrini, Rafael Vinicius
17:50 5 7 3:0 Grover, Sudhanshu Alicic, Armin
18:30 1 4 2:3 Tapia, Miguel Nunez Shiba, Takuto
19:10 3 8 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Turrini, Rafael Vinicius
19:50 1 5 0:3 Tapia, Miguel Nunez Grover, Sudhanshu
20:30 6 7 3:1 Sinkevych, Bohdan Alicic, Armin
21:10 2 4 3:1 Mino, Alberto Shiba, Takuto
21:50 3 5 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Grover, Sudhanshu
Tue 08:30 1 6 3:0 Tapia, Miguel Nunez Sinkevych, Bohdan
09:10 4 8 3:0 Shiba, Takuto Turrini, Rafael Vinicius
09:50 2 5 3:2 Mino, Alberto Grover, Sudhanshu
10:30 7 8 0:3 Alicic, Armin Turrini, Rafael Vinicius
11:10 3 4 2:3 Cheaib, Dauud Shiba, Takuto
11:50 1 7 3:2 Tapia, Miguel Nunez Alicic, Armin
12:30 2 6 3:0 Mino, Alberto Sinkevych, Bohdan
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:2 Mino, Alberto Shiba, Takuto
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 0:3 Cheaib, Dauud Grover, Sudhanshu
3rd Place 14:50 Loser Semifinals 3:0 Shiba, Takuto Cheaib, Dauud
Final 15:30 Winner Semifinals 3:2 Mino, Alberto Grover, Sudhanshu

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht ver√§ndert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net