Challenger Series tournament results:
27.06. – 29.06.2018
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Floras, Robert 5:2 19:13 6
2 Vostes, Yannick 7:0 21:3 18
3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 5:2 18:9 9
4 David, Petr 3:4 15:15 0
5 Bluhm, Florian 3:4 11:14 -3
6 Rakov, Valeriy 3:4 11:14 -3
7 Huzjak, Josip 1:6 8:20 -12
8 Kopanyi, Tomas 1:6 5:20 -15

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 8 Vostes 2 David 3:1
2nd SF 4 Chtchetinine 6 Floras 0:3
Final
8 Vostes 6 Floras 2:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Rakov, Valeriy - 0:3 3:2 0:3 3:0 2:3 3:0 0:3 3:4 11:14 6
2 David, Petr 3:0 - 2:3 2:3 2:3 3:2 3:1 0:3 3:4 15:15 4
3 Huzjak, Josip 2:3 3:2 - 0:3 0:3 1:3 2:3 0:3 1:6 8:20 7
4 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 3:0 3:2 3:0 - 3:1 2:3 3:0 1:3 5:2 18:9 3
5 Bluhm, Florian 0:3 3:2 3:0 1:3 - 1:3 3:0 0:3 3:4 11:14 5
6 Floras, Robert 3:2 2:3 3:1 3:2 3:1 - 3:1 2:3 5:2 19:13 1
7 Kopanyi, Tomas 0:3 1:3 3:2 0:3 0:3 1:3 - 0:3 1:6 5:20 8
8 Vostes, Yannick 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:1 3:0 3:2 3:0 - 7:0 21:3 2

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 08:30 1 8 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy Vostes, Yannick
09:10 2 7 3:1 David, Petr Kopanyi, Tomas
09:50 3 6 1:3 Huzjak, Josip Floras, Robert
10:30 4 5 3:1 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Bluhm, Florian
11:10 1 2 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy David, Petr
11:50 3 7 2:3 Huzjak, Josip Kopanyi, Tomas
12:30 4 6 2:3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Floras, Robert
13:10 5 8 0:3 Bluhm, Florian Vostes, Yannick
13:50 1 3 3:2 Rakov, Valeriy Huzjak, Josip
14:30 2 8 0:3 David, Petr Vostes, Yannick
15:10 4 7 3:0 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Kopanyi, Tomas
Thu 08:30 5 6 1:3 Bluhm, Florian Floras, Robert
09:10 2 3 2:3 David, Petr Huzjak, Josip
09:50 6 8 2:3 Floras, Robert Vostes, Yannick
10:30 1 4 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy Chtchetinine, Evgueni
11:10 5 7 3:0 Bluhm, Florian Kopanyi, Tomas
11:50 3 8 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Vostes, Yannick
12:30 2 4 2:3 David, Petr Chtchetinine, Evgueni
13:10 6 7 3:1 Floras, Robert Kopanyi, Tomas
13:50 1 5 3:0 Rakov, Valeriy Bluhm, Florian
14:30 7 8 0:3 Kopanyi, Tomas Vostes, Yannick
Fri 08:30 3 4 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Chtchetinine, Evgueni
09:10 2 5 2:3 David, Petr Bluhm, Florian
09:50 1 6 2:3 Rakov, Valeriy Floras, Robert
10:30 4 8 1:3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Vostes, Yannick
11:10 3 5 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Bluhm, Florian
11:50 2 6 3:2 David, Petr Floras, Robert
12:30 1 7 3:0 Rakov, Valeriy Kopanyi, Tomas
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:1 Vostes, Yannick David, Petr
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 0:3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Floras, Robert
Final 14:50 Winner Semifinals 2:3 Vostes, Yannick Floras, Robert
Good morning Challenger Series fans! Today the first match with Brodd vs. Platonov starts at 09:00 CET! 💪🏓 Today i… https://t.co/4wUZCTeRoo - 5 hours ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net