Challenger Series tournament results:
12.05. – 13.05.2022
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Klein, Dennis 4:3 13:12 1
2 Grover, Sudhanshu 5:2 17:10 7
3 Bluhm, Florian 6:1 18:6 12
4 Rinderer, Daniel 5:2 19:12 7
5 Fadeev, Kirill 4:3 12:14 -2
6 Happek, Sven 2:5 10:15 -5
7 Chambers, Dillon 2:5 9:15 -6
8 Wenger, Nico 0:7 7:21 -14

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 4 Bluhm 2 Klein 1:3
2nd SF 3 Rinderer 1 Grover 2:3
3rd Place 4 Bluhm 3 Rinderer 3:2
Final
2 Klein 1 Grover 3:1

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Grover, Sudhanshu - 3:0 3:2 1:3 3:0 3:1 1:3 3:1 5:2 17:10 2
2 Klein, Dennis 0:3 - 1:3 0:3 3:1 3:2 3:0 3:0 4:3 13:12 1
3 Rinderer, Daniel 2:3 3:1 - 2:3 3:1 3:2 3:0 3:2 5:2 19:12 4
4 Bluhm, Florian 3:1 3:0 3:2 - 3:0 3:0 3:0 0:3 6:1 18:6 3
5 Chambers, Dillon 0:3 1:3 1:3 0:3 - 3:0 1:3 3:0 2:5 9:15 7
6 Wenger, Nico 1:3 2:3 2:3 0:3 0:3 - 2:3 0:3 0:7 7:21 8
7 Fadeev, Kirill 3:1 0:3 0:3 0:3 3:1 3:2 - 3:1 4:3 12:14 5
8 Happek, Sven 1:3 0:3 2:3 3:0 0:3 3:0 1:3 - 2:5 10:15 6

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Thu 08:30 1 8 3:1 Grover, Sudhanshu Happek, Sven
09:10 2 7 3:0 Klein, Dennis Fadeev, Kirill
09:50 3 6 3:2 Rinderer, Daniel Wenger, Nico
10:30 4 5 3:0 Bluhm, Florian Chambers, Dillon
11:10 1 2 3:0 Grover, Sudhanshu Klein, Dennis
11:50 3 7 3:0 Rinderer, Daniel Fadeev, Kirill
12:30 4 6 3:0 Bluhm, Florian Wenger, Nico
13:10 5 8 3:0 Chambers, Dillon Happek, Sven
13:50 1 3 3:2 Grover, Sudhanshu Rinderer, Daniel
14:30 2 8 3:0 Klein, Dennis Happek, Sven
15:10 5 6 3:0 Chambers, Dillon Wenger, Nico
15:50 4 7 3:0 Bluhm, Florian Fadeev, Kirill
16:30 2 3 1:3 Klein, Dennis Rinderer, Daniel
17:10 6 8 0:3 Wenger, Nico Happek, Sven
17:50 5 7 1:3 Chambers, Dillon Fadeev, Kirill
18:30 1 4 1:3 Grover, Sudhanshu Bluhm, Florian
19:10 3 8 3:2 Rinderer, Daniel Happek, Sven
19:50 1 5 3:0 Grover, Sudhanshu Chambers, Dillon
20:30 6 7 2:3 Wenger, Nico Fadeev, Kirill
21:10 2 4 0:3 Klein, Dennis Bluhm, Florian
21:50 3 5 3:1 Rinderer, Daniel Chambers, Dillon
Fri 08:30 1 6 3:1 Grover, Sudhanshu Wenger, Nico
09:10 4 8 0:3 Bluhm, Florian Happek, Sven
09:50 2 5 3:1 Klein, Dennis Chambers, Dillon
10:30 7 8 3:1 Fadeev, Kirill Happek, Sven
11:10 3 4 2:3 Rinderer, Daniel Bluhm, Florian
11:50 1 7 1:3 Grover, Sudhanshu Fadeev, Kirill
12:30 2 6 3:2 Klein, Dennis Wenger, Nico
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 1:3 Bluhm, Florian Klein, Dennis
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 2:3 Rinderer, Daniel Grover, Sudhanshu
3rd Place 14:50 Loser Semifinals 3:2 Bluhm, Florian Rinderer, Daniel
Final 15:30 Winner Semifinals 3:1 Klein, Dennis Grover, Sudhanshu

Fatal error: Cannot use object of type stdClass as array in /homepages/3/d362081705/htdocs/Wordpress-CST-2018/wp-content/themes/theme/footer.php on line 51