Challenger Series tournament results:
17.04. – 19.04.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Gorak, Daniel 4:3 17:9 8
2 Kosowski, Jakub 5:2 19:11 8
3 Vostes, Yannick 6:1 20:7 13
4 Qiu, Liang 5:2 18:15 3
5 Demeter, Lehel 4:3 13:11 2
6 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 3:4 10:14 -4
7 Grela, Pawel 1:6 7:20 -13
8 Duch, Adam 0:7 4:21 -17

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 7 Vostes 1 Gorak 0:3
2nd SF 8 Kosowski 6 Qiu 3:2
Final
1 Gorak 8 Kosowski 3:0

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Gorak, Daniel - 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:0 2:3 1:3 2:3 4:3 17:9 1
2 Grela, Pawel 0:3 - 3:2 0:3 1:3 1:3 1:3 1:3 1:6 7:20 7
3 Duch, Adam 0:3 2:3 - 0:3 0:3 2:3 0:3 0:3 0:7 4:21 8
4 Demeter, Lehel 0:3 3:0 3:0 - 3:0 3:2 0:3 1:3 4:3 13:11 5
5 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 0:3 3:1 3:0 0:3 - 3:1 0:3 1:3 3:4 10:14 6
6 Qiu, Liang 3:2 3:1 3:2 2:3 1:3 - 3:2 3:2 5:2 18:15 4
7 Vostes, Yannick 3:1 3:1 3:0 3:0 3:0 2:3 - 3:2 6:1 20:7 3
8 Kosowski, Jakub 3:2 3:1 3:0 3:1 3:1 2:3 2:3 - 5:2 19:11 2

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 08:30 1 8 2:3 Gorak, Daniel Kosowski, Jakub
09:10 2 7 1:3 Grela, Pawel Vostes, Yannick
09:50 3 6 2:3 Duch, Adam Qiu, Liang
10:30 4 5 3:0 Demeter, Lehel Chtchetinine, Evgueni
11:10 1 2 3:0 Gorak, Daniel Grela, Pawel
11:50 3 7 0:3 Duch, Adam Vostes, Yannick
12:30 4 6 3:2 Demeter, Lehel Qiu, Liang
13:10 5 8 1:3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Kosowski, Jakub
13:50 1 3 3:0 Gorak, Daniel Duch, Adam
14:30 2 8 1:3 Grela, Pawel Kosowski, Jakub
15:10 4 7 0:3 Demeter, Lehel Vostes, Yannick
Thu 08:30 5 6 3:1 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Qiu, Liang
09:10 2 3 3:2 Grela, Pawel Duch, Adam
09:50 6 8 3:2 Qiu, Liang Kosowski, Jakub
10:30 1 4 3:0 Gorak, Daniel Demeter, Lehel
11:10 5 7 0:3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Vostes, Yannick
11:50 3 8 0:3 Duch, Adam Kosowski, Jakub
12:30 2 4 0:3 Grela, Pawel Demeter, Lehel
13:10 6 7 3:2 Qiu, Liang Vostes, Yannick
13:50 1 5 3:0 Gorak, Daniel Chtchetinine, Evgueni
14:30 7 8 3:2 Vostes, Yannick Kosowski, Jakub
Fri 08:30 3 4 0:3 Duch, Adam Demeter, Lehel
09:10 2 5 1:3 Grela, Pawel Chtchetinine, Evgueni
09:50 1 6 2:3 Gorak, Daniel Qiu, Liang
10:30 4 8 1:3 Demeter, Lehel Kosowski, Jakub
11:10 3 5 0:3 Duch, Adam Chtchetinine, Evgueni
11:50 2 6 1:3 Grela, Pawel Qiu, Liang
12:30 1 7 1:3 Gorak, Daniel Vostes, Yannick
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 0:3 Vostes, Yannick Gorak, Daniel
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 3:2 Kosowski, Jakub Qiu, Liang
Final 14:50 Winner Semifinals 3:0 Gorak, Daniel Kosowski, Jakub
Thank you for watching us today, see you again tomorrow! 💪🏓 - 1 day ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net