Challenger Series tournament results:
23.09. – 24.09.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Brodd, Viktor 5:2 16:8 8
2 David, Petr 6:1 20:7 13
3 Cheaib, Dauud 5:2 17:9 8
4 Rossi, Carlo 5:2 17:10 7
5 Kleprlik, Jakub 4:3 14:13 1
6 Gonzalez, Eduardo 1:6 9:19 -10
7 Happek, Sven 1:6 7:20 -13
8 Bluhm, Florian 1:6 6:20 -14

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 8 David 5 Rossi 3:0
2nd SF 3 Cheaib 4 Brodd 1:3
Final
8 David 4 Brodd 0:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Kleprlik, Jakub - 3:1 1:3 1:3 3:1 3:2 3:0 0:3 4:3 14:13 5
2 Bluhm, Florian 1:3 - 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 3:2 1:3 1:6 6:20 8
3 Cheaib, Dauud 3:1 3:0 - 1:3 1:3 3:0 3:0 3:2 5:2 17:9 3
4 Brodd, Viktor 3:1 3:0 3:1 - 0:3 3:0 3:0 1:3 5:2 16:8 1
5 Rossi, Carlo 1:3 3:0 3:1 3:0 - 3:1 3:2 1:3 5:2 17:10 4
6 Gonzalez, Eduardo 2:3 3:1 0:3 0:3 1:3 - 2:3 1:3 1:6 9:19 6
7 Happek, Sven 0:3 2:3 0:3 0:3 2:3 3:2 - 0:3 1:6 7:20 7
8 David, Petr 3:0 3:1 2:3 3:1 3:1 3:1 3:0 - 6:1 20:7 2

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 0:3 Kleprlik, Jakub David, Petr
09:10 2 7 3:2 Bluhm, Florian Happek, Sven
09:50 3 6 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Gonzalez, Eduardo
10:30 4 5 0:3 Brodd, Viktor Rossi, Carlo
11:10 1 2 3:1 Kleprlik, Jakub Bluhm, Florian
11:50 3 7 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Happek, Sven
12:30 4 6 3:0 Brodd, Viktor Gonzalez, Eduardo
13:10 5 8 1:3 Rossi, Carlo David, Petr
13:50 1 3 1:3 Kleprlik, Jakub Cheaib, Dauud
14:30 2 8 1:3 Bluhm, Florian David, Petr
16:00 5 6 3:1 Rossi, Carlo Gonzalez, Eduardo
16:40 4 7 3:0 Brodd, Viktor Happek, Sven
17:20 2 3 0:3 Bluhm, Florian Cheaib, Dauud
18:00 6 8 1:3 Gonzalez, Eduardo David, Petr
18:40 5 7 3:2 Rossi, Carlo Happek, Sven
19:20 1 4 1:3 Kleprlik, Jakub Brodd, Viktor
20:00 3 8 3:2 Cheaib, Dauud David, Petr
20:40 1 5 3:1 Kleprlik, Jakub Rossi, Carlo
21:20 6 7 2:3 Gonzalez, Eduardo Happek, Sven
22:00 2 4 0:3 Bluhm, Florian Brodd, Viktor
Tue 09:00 3 5 1:3 Cheaib, Dauud Rossi, Carlo
09:40 1 6 3:2 Kleprlik, Jakub Gonzalez, Eduardo
10:20 4 8 1:3 Brodd, Viktor David, Petr
11:00 2 5 0:3 Bluhm, Florian Rossi, Carlo
11:40 7 8 0:3 Happek, Sven David, Petr
12:20 3 4 1:3 Cheaib, Dauud Brodd, Viktor
13:00 1 7 3:0 Kleprlik, Jakub Happek, Sven
13:40 2 6 1:3 Bluhm, Florian Gonzalez, Eduardo
1st Semifinal 14:35 1st 4th 3:0 David, Petr Rossi, Carlo
2nd Semifinal 15:15 2nd 3rd 1:3 Cheaib, Dauud Brodd, Viktor
Final 16:00 Winner Semifinals 0:3 David, Petr Brodd, Viktor
The Winner of this tournament, Pavel Platonov! Congratulations 🏓🏆💪 https://t.co/8jO4TTwrsU - 2 days ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net