Challenger Series tournament results:
15.04. – 16.04.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Gavlas, Antonin 5:2 17:10 7
2 Konecny, Tomas 5:2 19:9 10
3 Gorak, Daniel 5:2 16:11 5
4 Kleprlik, Jakub 4:3 12:12 0
5 Desai, Harmeet 3:4 13:14 -1
6 Demeter, Lehel 2:5 11:16 -5
7 Sitak, Andriy 2:5 10:18 -8
8 De Saintilan, Mathieu 2:5 10:18 -8

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 2 Konecny 1 Kleprlik 3:0
2nd SF 8 Gavlas 3 Gorak 3:1
Final
2 Konecny 8 Gavlas 0:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Kleprlik, Jakub - 3:2 3:1 3:0 0:3 0:3 3:0 0:3 4:3 12:12 4
2 Konecny, Tomas 2:3 - 3:0 3:2 3:0 3:0 3:1 2:3 5:2 19:9 2
3 Gorak, Daniel 1:3 0:3 - 3:0 3:1 3:2 3:1 3:1 5:2 16:11 3
4 Sitak, Andriy 0:3 2:3 0:3 - 3:2 1:3 3:1 1:3 2:5 10:18 7
5 Demeter, Lehel 3:0 0:3 1:3 2:3 - 1:3 1:3 3:1 2:5 11:16 6
6 Desai, Harmeet 3:0 0:3 2:3 3:1 3:1 - 2:3 0:3 3:4 13:14 5
7 De Saintilan, Mathieu 0:3 1:3 1:3 1:3 3:1 3:2 - 1:3 2:5 10:18 8
8 Gavlas, Antonin 3:0 3:2 1:3 3:1 1:3 3:0 3:1 - 5:2 17:10 1

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 0:3 Kleprlik, Jakub Gavlas, Antonin
09:10 2 7 3:1 Konecny, Tomas De Saintilan, Mathieu
09:50 3 6 3:2 Gorak, Daniel Desai, Harmeet
10:30 4 5 3:2 Sitak, Andriy Demeter, Lehel
11:10 1 2 3:2 Kleprlik, Jakub Konecny, Tomas
11:50 3 7 3:1 Gorak, Daniel De Saintilan, Mathieu
12:30 4 6 1:3 Sitak, Andriy Desai, Harmeet
13:10 5 8 3:1 Demeter, Lehel Gavlas, Antonin
13:50 1 3 3:1 Kleprlik, Jakub Gorak, Daniel
14:30 2 8 2:3 Konecny, Tomas Gavlas, Antonin
16:00 5 6 1:3 Demeter, Lehel Desai, Harmeet
16:40 4 7 3:1 Sitak, Andriy De Saintilan, Mathieu
17:20 2 3 3:0 Konecny, Tomas Gorak, Daniel
18:00 6 8 0:3 Desai, Harmeet Gavlas, Antonin
18:40 5 7 1:3 Demeter, Lehel De Saintilan, Mathieu
19:20 1 4 3:0 Kleprlik, Jakub Sitak, Andriy
20:00 3 8 3:1 Gorak, Daniel Gavlas, Antonin
20:40 1 5 0:3 Kleprlik, Jakub Demeter, Lehel
21:20 6 7 2:3 Desai, Harmeet De Saintilan, Mathieu
22:00 2 4 3:2 Konecny, Tomas Sitak, Andriy
Tue 09:00 3 5 3:1 Gorak, Daniel Demeter, Lehel
09:40 1 6 0:3 Kleprlik, Jakub Desai, Harmeet
10:20 4 8 1:3 Sitak, Andriy Gavlas, Antonin
11:00 2 5 3:0 Konecny, Tomas Demeter, Lehel
11:40 7 8 1:3 De Saintilan, Mathieu Gavlas, Antonin
12:20 3 4 3:0 Gorak, Daniel Sitak, Andriy
13:00 1 7 3:0 Kleprlik, Jakub De Saintilan, Mathieu
13:40 2 6 3:0 Konecny, Tomas Desai, Harmeet
1st Semifinal 14:35 1st 4th 3:0 Konecny, Tomas Kleprlik, Jakub
2nd Semifinal 15:15 2nd 3rd 3:1 Gavlas, Antonin Gorak, Daniel
Final 16:00 Winner Semifinals 0:3 Konecny, Tomas Gavlas, Antonin
The Winner of this tournament, Pavel Platonov! Congratulations 🏓🏆💪 https://t.co/8jO4TTwrsU - 2 days ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net