Challenger Series tournament results:
21.10. – 22.10.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Putuntica, Andrei 5:2 19:10 9
2 Cheaib, Dauud 6:1 19:7 12
3 Benito, Javier 5:2 17:11 6
4 Bankosz, Michal 4:3 15:11 4
5 Happek, Sven 4:3 13:14 -1
6 Rakov, Valeriy 3:4 12:15 -3
7 Shamruk, Gleb 1:6 10:20 -10
8 Gallego, Juan 0:7 4:21 -17

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 4 Cheaib 1 Bankosz 3:0
2nd SF 3 Putuntica 8 Benito 3:1
Final
4 Cheaib 3 Putuntica 0:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Bankosz, Michal - 3:0 2:3 0:3 3:0 3:0 3:2 1:3 4:3 15:11 4
2 Gallego, Juan 0:3 - 0:3 0:3 2:3 0:3 2:3 0:3 0:7 4:21 8
3 Putuntica, Andrei 3:2 3:0 - 3:1 3:0 2:3 3:1 2:3 5:2 19:10 1
4 Cheaib, Dauud 3:0 3:0 1:3 - 3:1 3:1 3:0 3:2 6:1 19:7 2
5 Happek, Sven 0:3 3:2 0:3 1:3 - 3:2 3:1 3:0 4:3 13:14 5
6 Rakov, Valeriy 0:3 3:0 3:2 1:3 2:3 - 3:1 0:3 3:4 12:15 6
7 Shamruk, Gleb 2:3 3:2 1:3 0:3 1:3 1:3 - 2:3 1:6 10:20 7
8 Benito, Javier 3:1 3:0 3:2 2:3 0:3 3:0 3:2 - 5:2 17:11 3

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 1:3 Bankosz, Michal Benito, Javier
09:10 2 7 2:3 Gallego, Juan Shamruk, Gleb
09:50 3 6 2:3 Putuntica, Andrei Rakov, Valeriy
10:30 4 5 3:1 Cheaib, Dauud Happek, Sven
11:10 1 2 3:0 Bankosz, Michal Gallego, Juan
11:50 3 7 3:1 Putuntica, Andrei Shamruk, Gleb
12:30 4 6 3:1 Cheaib, Dauud Rakov, Valeriy
13:10 5 8 3:0 Happek, Sven Benito, Javier
13:50 1 3 2:3 Bankosz, Michal Putuntica, Andrei
14:30 2 8 0:3 Gallego, Juan Benito, Javier
16:00 5 6 3:2 Happek, Sven Rakov, Valeriy
16:40 4 7 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Shamruk, Gleb
17:20 2 3 0:3 Gallego, Juan Putuntica, Andrei
18:00 6 8 0:3 Rakov, Valeriy Benito, Javier
18:40 5 7 3:1 Happek, Sven Shamruk, Gleb
19:20 1 4 0:3 Bankosz, Michal Cheaib, Dauud
20:00 3 8 2:3 Putuntica, Andrei Benito, Javier
20:40 1 5 3:0 Bankosz, Michal Happek, Sven
21:20 6 7 3:1 Rakov, Valeriy Shamruk, Gleb
22:00 2 4 0:3 Gallego, Juan Cheaib, Dauud
Tue 09:00 3 5 3:0 Putuntica, Andrei Happek, Sven
09:40 1 6 3:0 Bankosz, Michal Rakov, Valeriy
10:20 4 8 3:2 Cheaib, Dauud Benito, Javier
11:00 2 5 2:3 Gallego, Juan Happek, Sven
11:40 7 8 2:3 Shamruk, Gleb Benito, Javier
12:20 3 4 3:1 Putuntica, Andrei Cheaib, Dauud
13:00 1 7 3:2 Bankosz, Michal Shamruk, Gleb
13:40 2 6 0:3 Gallego, Juan Rakov, Valeriy
1st Semifinal 14:35 1st 4th 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Bankosz, Michal
2nd Semifinal 15:15 2nd 3rd 3:1 Putuntica, Andrei Benito, Javier
Final 16:00 Winner Semifinals 0:3 Cheaib, Dauud Putuntica, Andrei
The Winner of this tournament, Pavel Platonov! Congratulations 🏓🏆💪 https://t.co/8jO4TTwrsU - 2 days ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net