Challenger Series tournament results:
17.06. – 18.06.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Baggaley, Andrew 6:1 19:8 11
2 Vostes, Yannick 4:3 18:13 5
3 Ecseki, Nandor 4:3 17:13 4
4 Cheaib, Dauud 4:3 14:13 1
5 Kleprlik, Jakub 4:3 15:16 -1
6 Lorentz, Romain 2:5 13:17 -4
7 Lavergne, Paul 2:5 10:18 -8
8 Huzjak, Josip 2:5 9:17 -8

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 7 Baggaley 5 Cheaib 3:1
2nd SF 2 Vostes 6 Ecseki 3:2
Final
7 Baggaley 2 Vostes 3:1

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Lorentz, Romain - 1:3 2:3 1:3 3:1 2:3 3:1 1:3 2:5 13:17 6
2 Vostes, Yannick 3:1 - 2:3 3:0 2:3 3:2 2:3 3:1 4:3 18:13 2
3 Kleprlik, Jakub 3:2 3:2 - 3:2 1:3 1:3 1:3 3:1 4:3 15:16 5
4 Huzjak, Josip 3:1 0:3 2:3 - 0:3 1:3 0:3 3:1 2:5 9:17 8
5 Cheaib, Dauud 1:3 3:2 3:1 3:0 - 0:3 1:3 3:1 4:3 14:13 4
6 Ecseki, Nandor 3:2 2:3 3:1 3:1 3:0 - 1:3 2:3 4:3 17:13 3
7 Baggaley, Andrew 1:3 3:2 3:1 3:0 3:1 3:1 - 3:0 6:1 19:8 1
8 Lavergne, Paul 3:1 1:3 1:3 1:3 1:3 3:2 0:3 - 2:5 10:18 7

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 1:3 Lorentz, Romain Lavergne, Paul
09:10 2 7 2:3 Vostes, Yannick Baggaley, Andrew
09:50 3 6 1:3 Kleprlik, Jakub Ecseki, Nandor
10:30 4 5 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Cheaib, Dauud
11:10 1 2 1:3 Lorentz, Romain Vostes, Yannick
11:50 3 7 1:3 Kleprlik, Jakub Baggaley, Andrew
12:30 4 6 1:3 Huzjak, Josip Ecseki, Nandor
13:10 5 8 3:1 Cheaib, Dauud Lavergne, Paul
13:50 1 3 2:3 Lorentz, Romain Kleprlik, Jakub
14:30 2 8 3:1 Vostes, Yannick Lavergne, Paul
16:00 5 6 0:3 Cheaib, Dauud Ecseki, Nandor
16:40 4 7 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Baggaley, Andrew
17:20 2 3 2:3 Vostes, Yannick Kleprlik, Jakub
18:00 6 8 2:3 Ecseki, Nandor Lavergne, Paul
18:40 5 7 1:3 Cheaib, Dauud Baggaley, Andrew
19:20 1 4 1:3 Lorentz, Romain Huzjak, Josip
20:00 3 8 3:1 Kleprlik, Jakub Lavergne, Paul
20:40 1 5 3:1 Lorentz, Romain Cheaib, Dauud
21:20 6 7 1:3 Ecseki, Nandor Baggaley, Andrew
22:00 2 4 3:0 Vostes, Yannick Huzjak, Josip
Tue 09:00 3 5 1:3 Kleprlik, Jakub Cheaib, Dauud
09:40 1 6 2:3 Lorentz, Romain Ecseki, Nandor
10:20 4 8 3:1 Huzjak, Josip Lavergne, Paul
11:00 2 5 2:3 Vostes, Yannick Cheaib, Dauud
11:40 7 8 3:0 Baggaley, Andrew Lavergne, Paul
12:20 3 4 3:2 Kleprlik, Jakub Huzjak, Josip
13:00 1 7 3:1 Lorentz, Romain Baggaley, Andrew
13:40 2 6 3:2 Vostes, Yannick Ecseki, Nandor
1st Semifinal 14:35 1st 4th 3:1 Baggaley, Andrew Cheaib, Dauud
2nd Semifinal 15:15 2nd 3rd 3:2 Vostes, Yannick Ecseki, Nandor
Final 16:00 Winner Semifinals 3:1 Baggaley, Andrew Vostes, Yannick
we will have now a short break, come back to you at 16:00 :) - 6 hours ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht ver√§ndert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net