Challenger Series tournament results:
16.10. – 18.10.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Gavlas, Antonin 5:1 16:6 10
2 Shouman, Mohamed 4:2 13:11 2
3 Benes, Michal 5:1 16:6 10
4 David, Petr 4:2 16:11 5
5 Grela, Pawel 2:4 8:14 -6
6 Sklensky, Miroslav 1:5 7:17 -10
7 Rezetka, Roman 0:6 7:18 -11
8 Zapata, Carlos 0:0 0:0 0

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 1 Benes 7 Shouman 1:3
2nd SF 2 Gavlas 3 David 3:1
Final
7 Shouman 2 Gavlas 0:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Benes, Michal - 3:1 1:3 3:1 3:0 3:1 3:0 5:1 16:6 3
2 Gavlas, Antonin 1:3 - 3:2 3:0 3:1 3:0 3:0 5:1 16:6 1
3 David, Petr 3:1 2:3 - 3:2 3:0 2:3 3:2 4:2 16:11 4
4 Rezetka, Roman 1:3 0:3 2:3 - 2:3 0:3 2:3 0:6 7:18 7
5 Grela, Pawel 0:3 1:3 0:3 3:2 - 1:3 3:0 2:4 8:14 5
6 Zapata, Carlos - 0:0 0:0 8
7 Shouman, Mohamed 1:3 0:3 3:2 3:0 3:1 - 3:2 4:2 13:11 2
8 Sklensky, Miroslav 0:3 0:3 2:3 3:2 0:3 2:3 - 1:5 7:17 6

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 08:30 1 8 3:0 Benes, Michal Sklensky, Miroslav
09:10 2 7 3:0 Gavlas, Antonin Shouman, Mohamed
09:50 3 6 cancel David, Petr Zapata, Carlos
10:30 4 5 2:3 Rezetka, Roman Grela, Pawel
11:10 1 2 3:1 Benes, Michal Gavlas, Antonin
11:50 3 7 2:3 David, Petr Shouman, Mohamed
12:30 4 6 cancel Rezetka, Roman Zapata, Carlos
13:10 5 8 3:0 Grela, Pawel Sklensky, Miroslav
13:50 1 3 1:3 Benes, Michal David, Petr
14:30 2 8 3:0 Gavlas, Antonin Sklensky, Miroslav
15:10 4 7 0:3 Rezetka, Roman Shouman, Mohamed
Thu 08:30 5 6 cancel Grela, Pawel Zapata, Carlos
09:10 2 3 3:2 Gavlas, Antonin David, Petr
09:50 6 8 cancel Zapata, Carlos Sklensky, Miroslav
10:30 1 4 3:1 Benes, Michal Rezetka, Roman
11:10 5 7 1:3 Grela, Pawel Shouman, Mohamed
11:50 3 8 3:2 David, Petr Sklensky, Miroslav
12:30 2 4 3:0 Gavlas, Antonin Rezetka, Roman
cancel 6 7 cancel Zapata, Carlos Shouman, Mohamed
13:10 1 5 3:0 Benes, Michal Grela, Pawel
13:50 7 8 3:2 Shouman, Mohamed Sklensky, Miroslav
Fri 08:30 3 4 3:2 David, Petr Rezetka, Roman
09:10 2 5 3:1 Gavlas, Antonin Grela, Pawel
cancel 1 6 cancel Benes, Michal Zapata, Carlos
09:50 4 8 2:3 Rezetka, Roman Sklensky, Miroslav
10:30 3 5 3:0 David, Petr Grela, Pawel
cancel 2 6 cancel Gavlas, Antonin Zapata, Carlos
11:10 1 7 3:1 Benes, Michal Shouman, Mohamed
1st Semifinal 12:05 1st 4th 1:3 Benes, Michal Shouman, Mohamed
2nd Semifinal 12:45 2nd 3rd 3:1 Gavlas, Antonin David, Petr
Final 13:30 Winner Semifinals 0:3 Shouman, Mohamed Gavlas, Antonin
The Winner of this tournament, Pavel Platonov! Congratulations 🏓🏆💪 https://t.co/8jO4TTwrsU - 2 days ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net