Challenger Series tournament results:
04.11. – 05.11.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Kosowski, Jakub 5:2 18:11 7
2 Konecny, Tomas 7:0 21:7 14
3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 4:3 16:11 5
4 Vrablik, Jiri 4:3 16:12 4
5 David, Petr 4:3 15:12 3
6 Bluhm, Florian 3:4 13:13 0
7 Zapata, Carlos 1:6 3:19 -16
8 Shu, Dean 0:7 4:21 -17

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 1 Konecny 2 Vrablik 3:1
2nd SF 3 Kosowski 6 Chtchetinine 3:1
Final
1 Konecny 3 Kosowski 2:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Konecny, Tomas - 3:1 3:1 3:1 3:0 3:2 3:2 3:0 7:0 21:7 2
2 Vrablik, Jiri 1:3 - 2:3 3:1 3:0 3:0 3:2 1:3 4:3 16:12 4
3 Kosowski, Jakub 1:3 3:2 - 3:1 3:0 3:2 3:0 2:3 5:2 18:11 1
4 Shu, Dean 1:3 1:3 1:3 - 1:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:7 4:21 8
5 Zapata, Carlos 0:3 0:3 0:3 3:1 - 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:6 3:19 7
6 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 2:3 0:3 2:3 3:0 3:0 - 3:0 3:2 4:3 16:11 3
7 Bluhm, Florian 2:3 2:3 0:3 3:0 3:0 0:3 - 3:1 3:4 13:13 6
8 David, Petr 0:3 3:1 3:2 3:0 3:0 2:3 1:3 - 4:3 15:12 5

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 3:0 Konecny, Tomas David, Petr
09:10 2 7 3:2 Vrablik, Jiri Bluhm, Florian
09:50 3 6 3:2 Kosowski, Jakub Chtchetinine, Evgueni
10:30 4 5 1:3 Shu, Dean Zapata, Carlos
11:10 1 2 3:1 Konecny, Tomas Vrablik, Jiri
11:50 3 7 3:0 Kosowski, Jakub Bluhm, Florian
12:30 4 6 0:3 Shu, Dean Chtchetinine, Evgueni
13:10 5 8 0:3 Zapata, Carlos David, Petr
13:50 1 3 3:1 Konecny, Tomas Kosowski, Jakub
14:30 2 8 1:3 Vrablik, Jiri David, Petr
16:00 5 6 0:3 Zapata, Carlos Chtchetinine, Evgueni
16:40 4 7 0:3 Shu, Dean Bluhm, Florian
17:20 2 3 2:3 Vrablik, Jiri Kosowski, Jakub
18:00 6 8 3:2 Chtchetinine, Evgueni David, Petr
18:40 5 7 0:3 Zapata, Carlos Bluhm, Florian
19:20 1 4 3:1 Konecny, Tomas Shu, Dean
20:00 3 8 2:3 Kosowski, Jakub David, Petr
20:40 1 5 3:0 Konecny, Tomas Zapata, Carlos
21:20 6 7 3:0 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Bluhm, Florian
22:00 2 4 3:1 Vrablik, Jiri Shu, Dean
Tue 09:00 3 5 3:0 Kosowski, Jakub Zapata, Carlos
09:40 1 6 3:2 Konecny, Tomas Chtchetinine, Evgueni
10:20 4 8 0:3 Shu, Dean David, Petr
11:00 2 5 3:0 Vrablik, Jiri Zapata, Carlos
11:40 7 8 3:1 Bluhm, Florian David, Petr
12:20 3 4 3:1 Kosowski, Jakub Shu, Dean
13:00 1 7 3:2 Konecny, Tomas Bluhm, Florian
13:40 2 6 3:0 Vrablik, Jiri Chtchetinine, Evgueni
1st Semifinal 14:35 1st 4th 3:1 Konecny, Tomas Vrablik, Jiri
2nd Semifinal 15:15 2nd 3rd 3:1 Kosowski, Jakub Chtchetinine, Evgueni
Final 16:00 Winner Semifinals 2:3 Konecny, Tomas Kosowski, Jakub
The Winner of this tournament, Pavel Platonov! Congratulations 🏓🏆💪 https://t.co/8jO4TTwrsU - 2 days ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net