Challenger Series tournament results:
01.05. – 03.05.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Cheaib, Dauud 5:2 17:8 9
2 Kuzmin, Fedor 6:1 20:5 15
3 Horejsi, Miroslav 6:1 20:9 11
4 Jimenez, Ricardo 3:4 12:14 -2
5 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander 3:4 13:18 -5
6 Kleinert, Daniel 2:5 10:17 -7
7 Huzjak, Josip 2:5 8:18 -10
8 Tomaszuk, Tomasz 1:6 7:18 -11

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 4 Kuzmin 6 Jimenez 3:2
2nd SF 5 Horejsi 8 Cheaib 1:3
Final
4 Kuzmin 8 Cheaib 1:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Kleinert, Daniel - 2:3 3:1 1:3 0:3 1:3 3:1 0:3 2:5 10:17 6
2 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander 3:2 - 3:2 1:3 0:3 3:2 1:3 2:3 3:4 13:18 5
3 Tomaszuk, Tomasz 1:3 2:3 - 0:3 1:3 0:3 3:0 0:3 1:6 7:18 8
4 Kuzmin, Fedor 3:1 3:1 3:0 - 2:3 3:0 3:0 3:0 6:1 20:5 2
5 Horejsi, Miroslav 3:0 3:0 3:1 3:2 - 3:1 2:3 3:2 6:1 20:9 3
6 Jimenez, Ricardo 3:1 2:3 3:0 0:3 1:3 - 3:1 0:3 3:4 12:14 4
7 Huzjak, Josip 1:3 3:1 0:3 0:3 3:2 1:3 - 0:3 2:5 8:18 7
8 Cheaib, Dauud 3:0 3:2 3:0 0:3 2:3 3:0 3:0 - 5:2 17:8 1

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 08:30 1 8 0:3 Kleinert, Daniel Cheaib, Dauud
09:10 2 7 1:3 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Huzjak, Josip
09:50 3 6 0:3 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Jimenez, Ricardo
10:30 4 5 2:3 Kuzmin, Fedor Horejsi, Miroslav
11:10 1 2 2:3 Kleinert, Daniel Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander
11:50 3 7 3:0 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Huzjak, Josip
12:30 4 6 3:0 Kuzmin, Fedor Jimenez, Ricardo
13:10 5 8 3:2 Horejsi, Miroslav Cheaib, Dauud
13:50 1 3 3:1 Kleinert, Daniel Tomaszuk, Tomasz
14:30 2 8 2:3 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Cheaib, Dauud
15:10 4 7 3:0 Kuzmin, Fedor Huzjak, Josip
Thu 08:30 5 6 3:1 Horejsi, Miroslav Jimenez, Ricardo
09:10 2 3 3:2 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Tomaszuk, Tomasz
09:50 6 8 0:3 Jimenez, Ricardo Cheaib, Dauud
10:30 1 4 1:3 Kleinert, Daniel Kuzmin, Fedor
11:10 5 7 2:3 Horejsi, Miroslav Huzjak, Josip
11:50 3 8 0:3 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Cheaib, Dauud
12:30 2 4 1:3 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Kuzmin, Fedor
13:10 6 7 3:1 Jimenez, Ricardo Huzjak, Josip
13:50 1 5 0:3 Kleinert, Daniel Horejsi, Miroslav
14:30 7 8 0:3 Huzjak, Josip Cheaib, Dauud
Fri 08:30 3 4 0:3 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Kuzmin, Fedor
09:10 2 5 0:3 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Horejsi, Miroslav
09:50 1 6 1:3 Kleinert, Daniel Jimenez, Ricardo
10:30 4 8 3:0 Kuzmin, Fedor Cheaib, Dauud
11:10 3 5 1:3 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Horejsi, Miroslav
11:50 2 6 3:2 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Jimenez, Ricardo
12:30 1 7 3:1 Kleinert, Daniel Huzjak, Josip
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:2 Kuzmin, Fedor Jimenez, Ricardo
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 1:3 Horejsi, Miroslav Cheaib, Dauud
Final 14:50 Winner Semifinals 1:3 Kuzmin, Fedor Cheaib, Dauud
The Winner of this tournament, Pavel Platonov! Congratulations 🏓🏆💪 https://t.co/8jO4TTwrsU - 2 days ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net