Challenger Series tournament results:
08.05. – 10.05.2019
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Kosowski, Jakub 6:1 20:5 15
2 Gavlas, Antonin 6:1 19:8 11
4 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 4:3 14:12 2
5 Bluhm, Florian 3:4 13:12 1
6 Gonzalez, Eduardo 2:5 6:17 -11
7 Francisco, José 1:6 4:19 -15
8 Grela, Pawel 0:7 4:21 -17
David, Petr 6:1 19:5 14

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 1 Kosowski 4 Chtchetinine 3:0
2nd SF 7 David 2 Gavlas 2:3
Final
1 Kosowski 2 Gavlas 3:1

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Kosowski, Jakub - 2:3 3:0 3:1 3:0 3:0 3:1 3:0 6:1 20:5 1
2 Gavlas, Antonin 3:2 - 3:0 3:1 3:1 3:0 1:3 3:1 6:1 19:8 2
3 Gonzalez, Eduardo 0:3 0:3 - 0:3 0:3 3:1 0:3 3:1 2:5 6:17 6
4 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 1:3 1:3 3:0 - 3:2 3:0 0:3 3:1 4:3 14:12 4
5 Bluhm, Florian 0:3 1:3 3:0 2:3 - 3:0 1:3 3:0 3:4 13:12 5
6 Francisco, José 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:3 0:3 - 0:3 3:1 1:6 4:19 7
7 David, Petr 1:3 3:1 3:0 3:0 3:1 3:0 - 3:0 6:1 19:5
8 Grela, Pawel 0:3 1:3 1:3 1:3 0:3 1:3 0:3 - 0:7 4:21 8

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 08:30 1 8 3:0 Kosowski, Jakub Grela, Pawel
09:10 2 7 1:3 Gavlas, Antonin David, Petr
09:50 3 6 3:1 Gonzalez, Eduardo Francisco, José
10:30 4 5 3:2 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Bluhm, Florian
11:10 1 2 2:3 Kosowski, Jakub Gavlas, Antonin
11:50 3 7 0:3 Gonzalez, Eduardo David, Petr
12:30 4 6 3:0 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Francisco, José
13:10 5 8 3:0 Bluhm, Florian Grela, Pawel
13:50 1 3 3:0 Kosowski, Jakub Gonzalez, Eduardo
14:30 2 8 3:1 Gavlas, Antonin Grela, Pawel
15:10 4 7 0:3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni David, Petr
Thu 08:30 5 6 3:0 Bluhm, Florian Francisco, José
09:10 2 3 3:0 Gavlas, Antonin Gonzalez, Eduardo
09:50 6 8 3:1 Francisco, José Grela, Pawel
10:30 1 4 3:1 Kosowski, Jakub Chtchetinine, Evgueni
11:10 5 7 1:3 Bluhm, Florian David, Petr
11:50 3 8 3:1 Gonzalez, Eduardo Grela, Pawel
12:30 2 4 3:1 Gavlas, Antonin Chtchetinine, Evgueni
13:10 6 7 0:3 Francisco, José David, Petr
13:50 1 5 3:0 Kosowski, Jakub Bluhm, Florian
14:30 7 8 3:0 David, Petr Grela, Pawel
Fri 08:30 3 4 0:3 Gonzalez, Eduardo Chtchetinine, Evgueni
09:10 2 5 3:1 Gavlas, Antonin Bluhm, Florian
09:50 1 6 3:0 Kosowski, Jakub Francisco, José
10:30 4 8 3:1 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Grela, Pawel
11:10 3 5 0:3 Gonzalez, Eduardo Bluhm, Florian
11:50 2 6 3:0 Gavlas, Antonin Francisco, José
12:30 1 7 3:1 Kosowski, Jakub David, Petr
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:0 Kosowski, Jakub Chtchetinine, Evgueni
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 2:3 David, Petr Gavlas, Antonin
Final 14:50 Winner Semifinals 3:1 Kosowski, Jakub Gavlas, Antonin
we will have now a short break, come back to you at 16:00 :) - 6 hours ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net